Condo is located one block from Kickapoo Lucky Eagle Casino. Condo is in Building C, Unit #12 (Upstairs). It consists of Master bedroom, spacious bathroom with tiled shower and walk in closet. Second bedroom has 2 closets and is adjacent to the second full bathroom. Open area with living room, kitchen and dining area. Condo is fully equipped. All furniture and appliances will convey with sale.
For sale
Price increase: $14.9K (5/8)
$165,000
391 Riverside Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852
2beds
880sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2019
-- sqft lot
$163,200 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$125/mo HOA
What's special
- 142 days |
- 28 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anilu Morales-Gonzalez,
Realty Executives of Eagle Pass
Source: EPBOR,MLS#: 81946
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric, Free-Standing Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Hard Surface
Interior area
- Total structure area: 880
- Total interior livable area: 880 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R6000011001400
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System Leased
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,500 annually
Location
- Region: Eagle Pass
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $41,558
- Annual tax amount: $1,687
- Date on market: 12/29/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$163,200
$155,000 - $171,000
$1,145/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500+7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #83374 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listing removed | $1,400$2/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #81526 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $174,900+9.3%$199/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #83373 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,400-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #81526 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listing removed | $1,450$2/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #80877 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $1,450+3.6%$2/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #80877 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $160,000-3%$182/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #83092 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $1,400-17.6%$2/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #81526 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Price change | $165,000-12.7%$188/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #81946 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $189,000-5%$215/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #80796 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,700+6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #81526 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Price change | $199,000+3.6%$226/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #81340 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Listing removed | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #80877 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Price change | $192,000-2.5%$218/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #80796 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #80877 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Price change | $197,000+1%$224/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #80796 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $195,000$222/sqft |
Source: EPBOR #78360 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,558 +8.9% |
| 2024 | $49 -74.4% | $38,160 +6% |
| 2023 | $192 -84.7% | $35,996 -71% |
| 2022 | $1,253 -83.8% | $123,967 -89% |
| 2021 | $7,722 | $1,123,200 +41.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $791,740 +16533.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $4,760 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,760 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,760 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,760 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,760 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,760 +33.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,570 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,570 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,570 |
| 2006 | -- | $3,570 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,570 |
| 2004 | -- | $3,570 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,570 |
| 2002 | -- | $3,570 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,570 |
| 2000 | -- | $3,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rosita