Set back from the road, with over an acre of tree lined property, you can’t ask for a better setting to enjoy outdoor gatherings and backyard cookouts! Ranch-style, with refinished hardwood floors and a unique heated glass atrium. The finished lower-level family room has a bar with seating area and a walk-in closet. The electric system is newly updated! Additional features include an updated furnace, A/C, and roof, and a detached two-car garage and a turnaround parking pad! Just minutes away from Wintergreen Gorge.
Pending
$220,000
3910 Cooper Rd, Erie, PA 16510
3beds
1,380sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
1.3 Acres Lot
$227,100 Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached two-car garageTurnaround parking padBar with seating areaFinished lower-level family roomUnique heated glass atriumRefinished hardwood floorsWalk-in closet
- 12 days
- 911
- 63
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Slythe Stoler (814)833-1000,
Howard Hanna Erie Airport 814-833-1000
Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 193874Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x13
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x12
Other
- Description: Skylight
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x23
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10x24
Other
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x11
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14x22
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,380
- Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Paved Driveway, Porch, Storage
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 120 x 572 x 93 x 575
- Features: Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 27054213.0068.00
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good Condition,Resale
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Erie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $117,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,488
- Date on market: 10/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$227,100
$216,000 - $238,000
$1,586/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2026 | Pending sale | $220,000$159/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #193874 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+12.8%$159/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #193874 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2026 | Listing removed | $195,000$141/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #193735 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $195,000+50%$141/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #193735 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2005 | Sold | $130,000+8.3%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2001 | Sold | $120,000$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,387 +1.6% | $117,000 |
| 2025 | $3,333 +2.9% | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $3,240 +8% | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $2,999 +2.8% | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $2,919 +273.7% | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $781 -71.2% | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $2,708 -16.6% | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $3,247 +5.9% | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $3,067 +1% | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $3,038 +139.8% | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $1,267 -48% | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $2,434 +322% | $117,000 |
| 2013 | $577 -3.4% | $117,000 +18.5% |
| 2012 | $597 | $98,700 |
| 2011 | $597 | $98,700 |
| 2010 | $597 +11% | $98,700 |
| 2009 | $538 | $98,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $98,700 |
| 2005 | $580 | $98,700 |
| 2004 | $580 | $98,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $98,700 +450.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $17,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northwest Harborcreek
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Harborcreek
Source: GEMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




