Skip main navigation
Sold for $160,000
  • $160,000

    3910 Flowerton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    4beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $251,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,679 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,500

    $229,000 - $274,000

    $2,679/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $871/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $871/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3910 Flowerton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 is a apartment home. It contains 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $160,000 in August 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $251,500. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,679/mo.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16062525017

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$2,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$2,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listing removed$2,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$2,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listing removed$2,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for rent$2,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listing removed$2,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$2,800+166.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Sold$160,000+14.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2016Listing removed$139,900
    Source: Keller Williams - Pikesville #BA9777642 Report a problem
    10/31/2016Pending sale$139,900
    9/30/2016Listed for sale$139,900+249.8%
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #BA9777642 Report a problem
    10/15/2015Sold$40,000-2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2015Pending sale$40,800
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA8610682 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Price change$40,800-61.1%
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA8610682 Report a problem
    5/5/2015Pending sale$105,000
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA8610682 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Listed for sale$105,000+163.2%
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA8610682 Report a problem
    12/21/2011Listing removed$39,900
    Source: Exit Right Realty #BA7631159 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$39,900-31.2%
    Source: Exit Right Realty #BA7631159 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Listed for sale$58,000-31.8%
    Source: Exit Right Realty #BA7631159 Report a problem
    5/8/2011Listing removed$1,050
    Source: vFlyer Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2011Listed for rent$1,050
    Source: vFlyer Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2006Sold$85,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $172,533 +8.2%
    2024$3,763 +8.9%$159,467 +8.9%
    2023$3,455 +4.5%$146,400
    2022$3,307 +4.7%$146,400 +9.4%
    2021$3,159 +4.9%$133,867 +4.9%
    2020$3,011 +8.8%$127,600
    2019$2,768 +9.7%$127,600 +19.3%
    2018$2,524 +10.7%$106,933 +10.7%
    2017$2,280 -9%$96,600 +4.5%
    2016$2,506 $92,467 +4.7%
    2015$2,506 $88,333 +4.9%
    2014$2,506 $84,200
    2013-- $84,200
    2012-- $84,200 -20.4%
    2011-- $105,800 +10%
    2010-- $96,200 +11.1%
    2009-- $86,600 +12.5%
    2008-- $77,000 +3.6%
    2007-- $74,292 +3.8%
    2006-- $71,586 +3.9%
    2005-- $68,880 +6.2%
    2004-- $64,856 +6.6%
    2003-- $60,833 +7.1%
    2002-- $56,810 +0.3%
    2001-- $56,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edmondson Village