*NO PRICE INCREASE 2nd year of the lease!
*Dog, cat, and pet friendly
*Open floor plan with lots of updates
*Large fully-fenced backyard
*New interior paint
*Professionally deep-cleaned
*Stainless Steel Appliances
This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home at 3910 Greico Road is located in the desirable Indigo Palms community. Throughout the main living areas, you will find gorgeous hardwood floors and abundant natural light. The modern kitchen is well-equipped with quartz countertops, white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a central island, recessed lighting, and a pantry, complemented by both formal and informal dining areas. On the first floor, the large primary suite features a tray ceiling, a walk-in closet, double vanities, and a separate tub and shower. The laundry room also conveniently located downstairs with included hookups. The second floor offers three additional bedrooms with ample closet space and a cozy loft. Outside, the property includes a lovely screened-in back porch and a backyard with a deck. Additionally, this home provides easy access to local shopping, dining, the Air Force Base, and with easy access to I-26 and I-526. Call us today and schedule a viewing!
_____
RENT WITH MYND
-Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days)
-Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services
-Affordable Renter's Insurance
Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month Available at move in!
1. No data caps
2. No installation or hidden fees
3. All equipment included
Service provided through AT&T and facilitated through Second Nature.
Lease term: 24 months
ONE-TIME FEES
Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult
One Time Move In Fee $199
REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES*
$2895.00: Base Rent
$39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program
*Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees.
CONDITIONAL FEES
This is a pet-friendly property! 3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply.
Mynd Property Management
Equal Opportunity Housing
License # null
Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.
House for rent
$2,895/mo
Fees may apply
3910 Greico Rd, North Charleston, SC 29420
4beds
2,516sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 29 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, central air
Hookups laundry
Garage parking
Natural gas
What's special
Cozy loftNew interior paintSeparate tub and showerCentral islandStainless steel appliancesLovely screened-in back porchLarge fully-fenced backyard
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,516 sqft
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Heating: Gas, Walk In Closet
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 1720312019000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool
Location
- Region: North Charleston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 24 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,895+11.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Listing removed | $2,595$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Price change | $2,595-3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Price change | $2,695-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,795+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2021 | Sold | $350,000$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,595$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2021 | Sold | $350,000+20%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2018 | Sold | $291,674$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 29420