Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $300,000

    3910 W Marquette Rd, Chicago, IL 60629

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    3,125 Square Feet Lot
    $300,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,156 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,100

    $273,000 - $330,000

    $2,156/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,099/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,099/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very well-kept raised ranch featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bright and inviting living room filled with natural light. Spacious eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living. The home offers a large, fully finished basement with thermo windows, providing excellent additional living space. Enjoy a large fenced yard with patio, ideal for outdoor gatherings. 2-car garage adds convenience and extra storage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Victor Tierrafria (773)297-9948,

    RE/MAX Premier

    Bought with:

    Griselda Chaidez

    Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12549928MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X12
    Living room
    • Features: Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 3,125 sqft
    • Dimensions: 25X125
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19231260320000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$300,000+3.8%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12549928 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Contingent$289,000
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$289,000+60.6%
    2/10/2017Sold$179,900
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09384370 Report a problem
    12/2/2016Pending sale$179,900
    Source: RE/MAX Properties Northwest #09384370 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Listed for sale$179,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,187 +3.4%$19,000
    2022$3,081 +2.1%$19,000
    2021$3,017 +26.2%$19,000 +32.1%
    2020$2,390 -8.4%$14,382 -15.5%
    2019$2,610 -3.4%$17,024
    2018$2,702 +15.2%$17,024 +19.9%
    2017$2,345 -18.1%$14,199
    2016$2,863 +48%$14,199 -5.2%
    2015$1,934 +6.3%$14,973 +5.9%
    2014$1,819 +3.1%$14,133
    2013$1,765 -16.2%$14,133
    2012$2,105 -11.3%$14,133 -31.2%
    2011$2,374 +18.3%$20,556
    2010$2,006 +14%$20,556
    2009$1,761 +0.1%$20,556 -14.6%
    2008$1,760 +6%$24,060
    2007$1,660 +0.8%$24,060
    2006$1,647 -4.4%$24,060 +49.8%
    2005$1,723 +1%$16,064
    2004$1,706 +4.4%$16,064
    2003$1,634 -5.4%$16,064 +41.6%
    2002$1,728 +5.9%$11,345
    2001$1,631 +2.5%$11,345
    2000$1,591 +0.1%$11,345 +11.3%
    1999$1,589 $10,197

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Lawn