3910 Ward St, Houston, TX 77021
Home value
$123,300
$109,000 - $141,000
$1,360/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,360/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,360/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 792
- Total interior livable area: 792 sqft
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 0761510010003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Houston
- Subdivision: Scott Heights
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Pending sale | $160,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Price change | $160,000-3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $165,000+120%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Listing removed | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: Texas Home Group, REALTORS #9143637 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,175$1/sqft |
| 7/18/2018 | Listing removed | $74,999$95/sqft |
Source: Texas Home Group, REALTORS #52139782 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $74,999$95/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 -10.3% | $154,769 |
| 2024 | $1,727 -47.3% | $154,769 -4.9% |
| 2023 | $3,279 +5.1% | $162,762 +14.9% |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $141,668 +25.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $112,545 +69.8% |
| 2020 | $1,590 +3.8% | $66,279 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $1,532 +105.8% | $63,263 +66.5% |
| 2018 | $745 | $37,989 +28.9% |
| 2017 | $745 -3.9% | $29,471 |
| 2016 | $775 +13.8% | $29,471 +10.3% |
| 2015 | $681 | $26,712 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $681 | $26,494 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,494 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,494 -24.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $35,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $35,000 -13.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $40,645 +26.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $32,206 +30.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $24,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $24,700 -15.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $29,200 +19.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $24,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $24,500 +5.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $23,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Ost - South Union