New Construction LEED (Gold)certified townhome that functions as a single family home. This means no shared walls and extra windows for plenty of natural light. Enjoy significant savings from energy efficient construction along with tax abatement through 2038. Ideally located across from Rookwood Commons with easy access to I-71 and downtown. This home is an entertainer's dream! Large open kitchen that naturally flows to the dining area and family room. The large center island comfortably seats 4 guests and the patio on level 2 serves as the outdoor cooking headquarters. The bonus room and outdoor rooftop patio offer countless entertainment possibilities. The home was thoughtfully designed as elevator ready'' and can be an optional consideration if desired. Work at home professionals can utilize either the level 1 bedroom or the flex room on level 4 for their quiet workspace. Luxury urban living at its finest!
New construction
Price cut: $5.4K (5/8)
$919,500
3912 Edwards Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45209
3beds
3,157sqft
Est.:
Condominium, High Rise 4+
Built in 2024
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$291/sqft
$180/mo HOA
What's special
Bonus roomLarge open kitchen
- 88 days |
- 238 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Glen Whitten 419-708-1235,
Ohio Property Group, LLC 419-790-3106
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1869423
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Other
- Level: Third
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: 4
- Area: 190
- Dimensions: 19 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Other
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: Third
Bathroom 3
- Features: Full
- Level: Third
Bathroom 4
- Features: Partial
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Level: Second
- Area: 312
- Dimensions: 13 x 24
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Area: 264
- Dimensions: 11 x 24
Living room
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,157
- Total interior livable area: 3,157 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: None
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Other
Details
- Parcel number: 0400003023900
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
- Property subtype: Condominium, High Rise 4+
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Membrane
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Community Landscaping
- HOA fee: $180 monthly
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $291/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,020
- Annual tax amount: $9,964
- Date on market: 2/21/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $919,500-0.6%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $924,900-1.1%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $934,900-1.1%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $944,900-0.5%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $949,900-1%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $959,900-2%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $979,000+39.9%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Sold | $700,000-6.7%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Pending sale | $749,900$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $749,900-5.7%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $795,000-11.7%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listing removed | $899,900$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $899,900+1352.6%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/1999 | Sold | $61,950+6.8%$20/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/1999 | Sold | $58,000$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $7,415 +4.8% | $99,407 |
| 2018 | $7,076 | $99,407 |
| 2017 | $7,076 +59.3% | $99,407 +45.5% |
| 2016 | $4,442 | $68,341 |
| 2015 | $4,442 -0.7% | $68,341 |
| 2014 | $4,472 +7.1% | $68,341 +9% |
| 2013 | $4,175 +3.9% | $62,699 +2% |
| 2012 | $4,017 +2.7% | $61,495 |
| 2011 | $3,912 +19.4% | $61,495 +12.1% |
| 2010 | $3,275 +3.2% | $54,880 |
| 2009 | $3,174 +1.7% | $54,880 |
| 2008 | $3,120 +12.1% | $54,880 -2% |
| 2007 | $2,784 +1.1% | $56,000 |
| 2006 | $2,753 -1% | $56,000 |
| 2005 | $2,780 -5.1% | $56,000 +3.1% |
| 2003 | $2,928 +6.7% | $54,320 |
| 2002 | $2,745 +63.7% | $54,320 +72.8% |
| 2001 | $1,677 +3.4% | $31,430 |
| 2000 | $1,621 | $31,430 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Oakley