Skip main navigation
Sold for $142,900
  • $142,900

    3912 Lake Pleasant Rd, Erie, PA 16504

    3beds
    1,142sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    5,201.06 Square Feet Lot
    $140,500 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,457 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $140,500

    $133,000 - $148,000

    $1,457/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming home is full of potential-just waiting for a little imagination and a fresh touch to truly shine! This home has good bones and would be a great starter home in a great southeast Erie location. outside storage shed, covered front porch, covered back deck and fenced in yard for the kids or pets is a plus too! Comes with 1yr home warranty. Exterior Photo from last summer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Traci Libra (814)835-1200,

    Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    Bought with:

    Sonja Thompson, RS283299

    KW Flagship Realty

    Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 189627Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Other
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Wood
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,142
    • Total interior livable area: 1,142 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Storage
    • Fencing: Yard Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 5,201 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 130 x 0 x 0
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 18053083.0107.00
    • Zoning description: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One and One Half Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Average Condition
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$142,900-1.4%$125/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #189627 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$144,900$127/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #189627 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$144,900-2.8%$127/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #189627 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for sale$149,000+129.2%$130/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #189627 Report a problem
    12/28/2012Sold$65,000-10.8%$57/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #28528 Report a problem
    10/5/2012Price change$72,900-5.2%$64/sqft
    Source: Pro Realty, Inc #28528 Report a problem
    9/15/2012Listed for sale$76,900+2.5%$67/sqft
    Source: Pro Realty, Inc #28528 Report a problem
    3/1/2007Sold$75,000+30.4%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2004Sold$57,500$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,909 $73,570
    2024$2,909 +5.2%$73,570
    2023$2,765 +2.1%$73,570
    2022$2,707 $73,570
    2021$2,707 +95.4%$73,570
    2020$1,385 -36.2%$73,570
    2019$2,170 -14.5%$73,570
    2018$2,536 +3.3%$73,570
    2017$2,455 +0.8%$73,570
    2016$2,437 +18.5%$73,570
    2015$2,057 $73,570
    2014$2,057 +467.1%$73,570
    2013$363 +1.7%$73,570 +24.8%
    2012$357 $58,950
    2011$357 $58,950
    2010$357 +11%$58,950
    2009$321 $58,950
    2008-- $58,950
    2005$1,816 +122.5%$58,950
    2004$816 $58,950
    2003-- $58,950 +541.5%
    2002-- $9,190
    2000-- $9,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16504