Skip main navigation
Active
  • $850,000

    3913 Springtree Ln, Hoschton, GA 30548

    6beds
    5,887sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2001
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $821,400 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Marble fireplaceSoaring ceilingsCraft roomNatural lightArchitectural shingle roofOversized bar seatingTwo-story foyer
    2 days
    |
    143
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sarah Pickell,

    EXP Realty, LLC. 888-959-9461

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7769347MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Exercise Room, Great Room, Media Room, Office, Workshop
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Masonry
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,887
      • Total interior livable area: 5,887 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,087
      • Finished area below ground: 1,800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Dimensions: 79x134x82x134
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: R3003 528
      • Other equipment: Home Theater
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mulberry River Plantation
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swim, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Hoschton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $144/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $862,000
      • Annual tax amount: $9,332
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $821,400

        $780,000 - $862,000

        $4,782/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$850,000+97.7%$144/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10762821 Report a problem
        3/20/2018Sold$430,000-2.2%$73/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5965602 Report a problem
        2/20/2018Pending sale$439,500$75/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Center #8326172 Report a problem
        2/15/2018Listed for sale$439,500-8.2%$75/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Center #8326172 Report a problem
        8/16/2017Listing removed$479,000$81/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Center #8054967 Report a problem
        6/16/2016Price change$479,000-0.8%$81/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Center #7593343 Report a problem
        5/18/2016Price change$483,000-0.4%$82/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Center - Dacula #7593343 Report a problem
        2/23/2016Listed for sale$485,000+38.6%$82/sqft
        Source: 4th Avenue Property Management Report a problem
        7/30/2001Sold$350,000$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,332 +12.2%$344,800 +21.8%
        2024$8,314 +4.8%$283,080 -1.7%
        2023$7,935 +1.1%$287,840 +10%
        2022$7,852 +16.8%$261,760 +30%
        2021$6,722 +9.6%$201,400 +17.1%
        2020$6,135 +3.5%$172,000
        2019$5,927 $172,000 +11.5%
        2018$5,927 +11.3%$154,320
        2016$5,324 +6.7%$154,320 +13.1%
        2015$4,989 $136,440
        2014$4,989 +16.5%$136,440 +17.9%
        2013$4,281 $115,680
        2012-- $115,680
        2011-- $115,680 -14.9%
        2010-- $135,920
        2009-- $135,920
        2007-- $135,920
        2006-- $135,920
        2005-- $135,920
        2004-- $135,920
        2003$2,000 -49.7%$135,920
        2002$3,979 +895.8%$135,920 +1100.7%
        2001$400 $11,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30548