Rock Bridge District Walk-Out Ranch Backing to Woods: Remodeled Kitchen & Finished Lower Level!
Discover this beautifully updated, 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom traditional ranch home in the highly desirable Rock Bridge School District, located in Millcreek Crossing. Spanning a substantial 3,216 finished sq. ft., this is a rare find offering a peaceful, private backyard that backs directly to quiet woods.The heart of the home is the beautifully remodeled kitchen, featuring wood cabinets, a generous island with a breakfast bar, custom lighting, eye-catching backsplash, and upgraded ENERGY STAR Qualified stainless steel appliances.For outdoor fun, the level, partially wooded lot offers a great private space, and the Mill Creek Elementary playground is conveniently located nearby! Exceptional home Located in the highly sought-after Rock Bridge School District.
Directly across the street from Mill Creek Elementary School playground.
Zoned for Gentry Middle and Rock Bridge High.
Subdivision: Millcreek Crossing.
Interior Features (Detail Specifics):
Total Finished Square Footage: 3,216 sq. ft..
Bedrooms: 4 | Full Bathrooms: 3.
Foundation/Basement: Walk-out basement, Full Finished Basement (1,500 sq. ft. finished area below ground).
Kitchen Remodel Details: Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Custom Lighting, Wood Cabinets, Pantry, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances.
Luxury Details: Gas Fireplace in Family Room, Main Level Primary Bedroom Suite, Wet Bar in lower level.
Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Laminate.
Utility: Main Floor Laundry hookups, Central Electric Cooling.4
Exterior & Property:
Architectural Style: Traditional Ranch.
Lot Features: Partially Wooded, Level Lot, Private Backyard.
Outdoor Spaces: Back Deck, Covered Front Porch, Concrete Patio.
Parking: 2-Car Attached Garage with opener.
Recent Updates: Remodeled Property.
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (4/29)
$449,900
3913 Woods Edge Rd, Columbia, MO 65203
4beds
3,216sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
0.47 Acres Lot
$446,500 Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private backyardCovered front porchBack deckCentral electric coolingCustom lightingBeautifully remodeled kitchenPartially wooded level lot
- 78 days |
- 1,226 |
- 58 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jen McCallister 573-999-3983,
573 Realty, LLC 573-355-7159,
Erin Hendershott 573-355-7159,
573 Realty, LLC
Source: CBORMLS,MLS#: 432533
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Tub/Shower, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Walk-In Closet(s), Bar, Wet Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Some Window Treatments
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,216
- Total interior livable area: 3,216 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete, Back, Deck, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Dimensions: 238.34 x 85.00
- Features: Wooded, Level
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1680200040020001
- Zoning description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $283,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,176
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$446,500
$424,000 - $469,000
$2,763/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $449,900-1.1%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $455,000-1.1%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $459,900-1.1%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $465,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,903 +14.5% |
| 2024 | $3,176 +0.8% | $47,082 |
| 2023 | $3,150 +8.1% | $47,082 +8% |
| 2022 | $2,913 -0.2% | $43,586 |
| 2021 | $2,919 +1.5% | $43,586 +8% |
| 2020 | $2,876 0% | $40,363 |
| 2019 | $2,876 +7.2% | $40,363 +8% |
| 2018 | $2,682 +1.2% | $37,373 |
| 2017 | $2,649 +0.2% | $37,373 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $37,373 |
| 2015 | $2,645 +8.9% | $37,373 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $37,373 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,373 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,373 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,373 |
| 2010 | -- | $37,373 |
| 2009 | -- | $37,373 |
| 2008 | -- | $37,373 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $32,509 |
| 2002 | -- | $32,509 |
| 2001 | -- | $32,509 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65203