Single-family home for rent in West Valley City. Available to move in early December.
3 minutes to Costco (0.8 mile)
12 minutes to the Airport (8.1 miles)
2 minutes to Freeway 215/I-15
5 bedrooms (can extend to 5) / 3 bathrooms
Spacious garage / RV parking
2,600 sq ft
Lot size 0.23 acres
Friendly and safe neighborhood
Clean and well-maintained house
$3,100 monthly included water
Renter is responsible for electricity/gas
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
$3,100/mo
Fees may apply
3914 S Redhawk Rd, West Valley City, UT 84119
5beds
2,600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
Shared laundry
Attached garage parking
Baseboard
What's special
Rv parkingClean and well-maintained houseSpacious garage
- 5 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard
Details
- Parcel number: 15334270510000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: West Valley City
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,100+8.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listing removed | $2,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $2,850-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2014 | Listing removed | $234,900$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #1204806 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2014 | Price change | $234,900-4.1%$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #1204806 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $244,900$94/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Associates #1200562 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 84119