Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Redfin Corporation
    $810,000

    39161 Shree Rd, Temecula, CA 92591

    4beds
    3,229sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $801,500 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $69/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stacked stone fireplaceSpacious loftCenter islandOpen-concept layoutAdditional half-bath downstairsElegant tile flooringQuiet corner lot location
    Lots of potential! With its quiet corner lot location, high ceilings, and elegant tile flooring, you'll be impressed from the moment you step inside. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining room, great room, and eat-in kitchen, featuring granite counters, a center island, and a convenient walk-in pantry. Cozy up by the stacked stone fireplace on cool Temecula winter evenings. Plus, there's a downstairs bedroom with a private-entry full bath, perfect for Next-Gen style living or accommodating guests, along with an additional half-bath downstairs. The backyard is an entertainer's dream, with professionally designed hardscaping, a built-in tile buffet, and an outdoor sink on the patio. The patio extends to the side of the home, offering a beautiful hillside view and eco-friendly concrete for drought tolerance and water conservation. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious loft, two more bedrooms, and a generously sized luxury main suite. The main bath boasts a large walk-in closet, dual sinks, a separate shower, and a soaking tub. The 3-car tandem garage provides ample space for your vehicles. And the best part? Paid solar! This home is conveniently located near wineries, shopping, dining, and award-winning Temecula schools. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to make it yours!
    16 days
    |
    274
    |
    6
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Amy Wilson DRE #01911780 909-289-2475,

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SB26094038MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,229 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: front door
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,148 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 957660008
      • Zoning: SP ZONE
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $69 monthly
      • HOA name: Valdemosa
      • HOA phone: 951-296-5640
      Location
      • Region: Temecula

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $529,866
      • Annual tax amount: $9,380
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $801,500

        $761,000 - $842,000

        $4,205/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for rent$3,900+9.9%$1/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SB26094039 Report a problem
        4/25/2025Listing removed$3,550$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/18/2025Listed for rent$3,550+1.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/2/2025Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV24233542 Report a problem
        11/14/2024Listed for rent$3,500+2.9%$1/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV24233542 Report a problem
        10/23/2024Listing removed$3,400-5.6%$1/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SB24174599 Report a problem
        10/8/2024Price change$3,600-7.7%$1/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SB24174599 Report a problem
        8/23/2024Listed for rent$3,900-2.5%$1/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SB24174599 Report a problem
        8/20/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/30/2024Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/27/2018Sold$475,000-0.8%$147/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/27/2018Pending sale$479,000$148/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Temecula-Vail Ranch #SW18044002 Report a problem
        6/26/2018Price change$479,000-3.8%$148/sqft
        6/20/2018Price change$498,000-0.2%$154/sqft
        6/7/2018Price change$499,000+0.1%$155/sqft
        5/23/2018Price change$498,500-0.1%$154/sqft
        5/15/2018Price change$499,000+0.8%$155/sqft
        5/11/2018Price change$495,000-2.7%$153/sqft
        4/26/2018Price change$508,500-0.1%$157/sqft
        4/13/2018Price change$508,9000%$158/sqft
        4/4/2018Price change$509,000-1%$158/sqft
        3/16/2018Price change$514,000-1.1%$159/sqft
        3/1/2018Listed for sale$519,900-20.7%$161/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Res-Vail Ranch #SW18044002 Report a problem
        4/13/2006Sold$655,500$203/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,380 +1.5%$529,866 +2%
        2024$9,244 -0.2%$519,477 +2%
        2023$9,259 +1.2%$509,292 +2%
        2022$9,151 +1.2%$499,307 +2%
        2021$9,041 +1.3%$489,518 +1%
        2020$8,926 +0.7%$484,500 +2%
        2019$8,868 +0.2%$475,000 -1%
        2018$8,847 +5.6%$480,000 +10.6%
        2017$8,375 $434,000 +1.2%
        2016$8,375 +3.6%$429,000 +5.9%
        2015$8,084 0%$405,000
        2014$8,085 $405,000 +20.2%
        2013-- $337,000 +4.3%
        2012-- $323,000 -2.7%
        2011-- $332,000 +12.9%
        2010-- $294,000 -9.8%
        2009-- $326,000 -19.1%
        2008-- $403,000 -39.7%
        2007-- $668,608 +134.3%
        2006-- $285,400 +67.9%
        2005-- $170,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92591

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable