Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $198,600

    3917 Pascal Ave, Baltimore, MD 21226

    1beds
    1baths
    700sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1944
    -- sqft lot
    $198,600 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,600

    $169,000 - $230,000

    $969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,081/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,081/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to The Quad in Curtis Bay! These pristine 4 Unit apartments are located conveniently in Curtis Bay, MD within 21266, an area with so much to explore. . The 1 bedroom unit is move-in ready. Please call to schedule a showing. Renter's responsible for Gas and Electric.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,250 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25087259045

Condition
    • Year built: 1944

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2023Listed for rent$900+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2023Price change$875+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2023Listed for rent$850-8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/15/2022Listed for rent$930$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/21/2020Sold$135,000$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2019Sold$135,000-10%$193/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDBA481262_100 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Pending sale$150,000$214/sqft
    Source: Northrop Realty, A Long & Foster Company #MDBA481262 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Listed for sale$150,000-76.9%$214/sqft
    11/17/2018Listing removed$650,000$929/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #1002763069 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Price change$650,000-7%$929/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #1002763069 Report a problem
    10/21/2017Listed for sale$699,000+21.6%$999/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #BA10086337 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Listing removed$575,000$821/sqft
    Source: Permira Realty, LLC #BA9925590 Report a problem
    4/24/2017Listed for sale$575,000$821/sqft
    Source: Permira Realty, LLC #BA9925590 Report a problem
    3/6/2017Listing removed$575,000$821/sqft
    Source: Permira Realty LLC #BA9600152 Report a problem
    8/10/2016Listed for sale$575,000+557.1%$821/sqft
    Source: Permira Realty LLC #BA9600152 Report a problem
    5/31/2002Sold$87,500+40.8%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/1996Sold$62,140$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $180,000
    2024$4,248 $180,000
    2023$4,248 +38.5%$180,000
    2022$3,068 +62.5%$180,000 +125%
    2021$1,888 +166.7%$80,000 +166.7%
    2020$708 $30,000
    2019$708 $30,000
    2018$708 -45.7%$30,000 -45.7%
    2017$1,303 -26.7%$55,200
    2016$1,776 $55,200
    2015$1,776 $55,200 -26.4%
    2014$1,776 $75,000
    2013-- $75,000
    2012-- $75,000
    2011-- $75,000
    2010-- $75,000
    2009-- $75,000 -6.4%
    2008-- $80,100 +2.7%
    2007-- $77,990 +2.8%
    2006-- $75,880 +2.9%
    2005-- $73,770 +34.9%
    2004-- $54,686 +53.6%
    2003-- $35,603 +115.5%
    2002-- $16,520
    2001-- $16,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Curtis Bay