Skip main navigation
Sold for $105,000
  • $105,000

    3920 Michael Rd, Memphis, TN 38116

    3beds
    1,159sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $118,500 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $1,501 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $118,500

    $104,000 - $132,000

    $1,501/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $528/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $528/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming move-in-ready house is nestled within minutes from Graceland & Planet Fitness. This delightful home offers a perfect combination of comfort and convenience. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, it provides ample space for a growing family. Situated on 0.39 Acres, the property includes a huge yard, providing a safe and spacious area for kids to play and pets to roam freely. With its prime location and desirable features, this lovely house is an opportunity you don't want to miss!

CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10163843MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Den
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 1 Bath, Breakfast Room
    • Flooring: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,159 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other (See REMARKS)
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Dimensions: 88 x 172
    • Features: Some Trees, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 077031 00038

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

• Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Lacey Mosbys Whitehaven Park 1st Addn

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $105K - $105K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2024Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Price change$1,195-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$1,295-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$1,350+17.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listed for rent$1,150-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10177176 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10167899 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Price change$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10167899 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listed for rent$1,300+30.7%$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10167899 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Sold$105,000-10.9%$91/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10163843 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Pending sale$117,900$102/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10163843 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Contingent$117,900$102/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10163843 Report a problem
    1/10/2024Listed for sale$117,900-12.7%$102/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10163843 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2023Price change$995-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2023Price change$1,025-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2023Price change$1,095-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10153624 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for sale$135,000+3.8%$116/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10153624 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10149801 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Price change$130,000-3.7%$112/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10149801 Report a problem
    6/10/2023Listed for sale$135,000+87.5%$116/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10149801 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Sold$72,000+188%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2017Sold$25,000-34.2%$22/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10005873 Report a problem
    3/2/2011Sold$38,000+153.3%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2010Sold$15,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,374 +17.2%$26,075 +46.5%
    2024$1,172 +8.1%$17,800
    2023$1,084 $17,800
    2022-- $17,800
    2021-- $17,800 +54.1%
    2020$369 $11,550
    2019$369 -21.1%$11,550
    2018$468 -45.1%$11,550
    2017$853 +103%$11,550 -6.5%
    2016$420 -15.6%$12,350
    2014$497 $12,350
    2013-- $12,350 -20.8%
    2012-- $15,600
    2011-- $15,600
    2010-- $15,600
    2009-- $15,600 +1.6%
    2008-- $15,350
    2007-- $15,350
    2006-- $15,350
    2005-- $15,350 +22.3%
    2004-- $12,550
    2003-- $12,550
    2002-- $12,550
    2001-- $12,550 +3.3%
    2000-- $12,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake