Skip main navigation
Sold for $640,000
  • $640,000

    39201 Opalocka Rd, Boulevard, CA 91905

    3beds
    2,655sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    8 Acres Lot
    $640,100 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $4,384 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $640,100

    $595,000 - $691,000

    $4,384/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,025/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,025/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Priced to Sell! - Stunning Mountain View Home on 8 Acres - Spacious and light-filled. This warm, comfortable home showcases sweeping mountain views and affordable comfort with room to roam - bring your horses or your hops - this property allows multiple uses - agriculture to animals - The area is known for its hiking, riding, and off-roading. The oversized main bedroom is complemented by high ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a sitting room leading outdoors to a patio, while the main bath offers dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Kitchen has walk-in pantry, huge granite island, and gourmet appliances. There is a separate laundry/mud room right off the attached garage. Sale can include select custom furniture pieces, Polaris quad, and leased solar array.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Breck J Schoch DRE #01355225 619-987-1821,

    Broker, Breck Schoch,

    Tiaga Love DRE #02228194 858-366-5590,

    Broker, Breck Schoch

    Bought with:

    Shawn Kemp, DRE #02198193

    KELLER WILLIAMS EMPIRE ESTATES

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 250044471MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar Panels, Washer, Gas Oven, Electric Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,655
    • Total interior livable area: 2,655 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 101
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage - Rear Entry
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Patio & porch: Concrete
    • Pool features: N/K
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountains/Hills, Panoramic
    • Frontage type: Open Space
    Lot
    • Size: 8 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6111303500
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Zoning description: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Custom Built
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$640,000+2.4%$241/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250044471 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$625,000$235/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250044471 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listed for sale$625,000+5%$235/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250044471 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Sold$595,000$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2022Pending sale$595,000$224/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2203359 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listed for sale$595,000+53%$224/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2203359 Report a problem
    11/21/2017Sold$389,000$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2017Pending sale$389,000$147/sqft
    Source: BHHS California Properties #170046918 Report a problem
    9/28/2017Price change$389,000-2.5%$147/sqft
    9/20/2017Price change$399,000-11.3%$150/sqft
    9/6/2017Listed for sale$450,000+260%$169/sqft
    10/18/2004Sold$125,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,608 +2.1%$619,038 +2%
    2024$6,471 +2.3%$606,900 +2%
    2023$6,322 +40%$595,000 +42.7%
    2022$4,517 +3%$417,084 +2%
    2021$4,387 +1%$408,907 +1%
    2020$4,346 +1.8%$404,715 +2%
    2019$4,270 +5.6%$396,780 +2%
    2018$4,042 +7.3%$389,000 +8.1%
    2017$3,767 +21.2%$360,000 +20%
    2016$3,107 +20%$300,000 +20%
    2015$2,588 +25.6%$250,000 +25%
    2014$2,061 $200,000
    2013-- $200,000
    2012-- $200,000 -48.8%
    2011-- $390,395 +0.8%
    2010-- $387,479 -0.2%
    2009-- $388,401 +2%
    2008-- $380,786 +2%
    2007-- $373,320 +6.2%
    2006-- $351,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91905