Discover this beautiful, move-in-ready home, proudly presented by FPM, where style and comfort come together.
Welcome to 3921 Ross Road, Memphis, TN 38115!
Home Features:
- 1 Covered parking
- Fireplace
- Hard surface flooring throughout
- Bright and spacious living area
- Modern kitchen with large shaker cabinets and vent-a-hood included
- Vent-a-hood and Dishwasher included
- Central Heat & Air
- Large fenced yard
Conveniently located near Kirby Middle School, Kirby High School, Bluff City High School
3541 Pueblo Avenue is also close to scools, local restaurants, parks, retail establishments and major highways.
Ready to make it yours? Visit our website now to schedule a tour or view more available properties!
House for rent
$1,475/mo
Fees may apply
3921 Ross Rd, Memphis, TN 38115
3beds
1,505sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
Carport parking
Fireplace
What's special
Large fenced yardVent-a-hood includedDishwasher includedCovered parkingHard surface flooring throughoutCentral heat and air
- 66 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Individual Climate Control
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,505 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Covered
- Has carport: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Mirrors, Pet friendly
Details
- Parcel number: 093510P00041
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,475+28.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,150-20.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,450+26.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2020 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Foundation Property Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
| 11/21/2019 | Sold | $125,000$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2019 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Hyneman Co. Commercial RE #10061364 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $125,000+155.1%$83/sqft |
Source: Hyneman Co. Commercial RE #10063303 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
| 8/21/2019 | Sold | $49,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Hickory Ridge-South Riverdale