Charming, cozy, and full of potential—this 3-bedroom home is the kind of place that just feels right the moment you step inside. Nestled on a quiet, friendly residential street, it’s been lovingly cared for over the years and it shows in all the best ways.
With 2 full bathrooms, there’s plenty of space and convenience for everyday living. The home offers a warm, inviting character that’s hard to find, along with the opportunity to add your own personal touches over time.
The partially finished basement provides extra living space—perfect for a rec room, home office, or whatever fits your lifestyle. Step outside and you’ll appreciate the beautiful mature landscaping, creating a peaceful, established setting that truly feels like home.
If you’re looking for a solid, well-maintained home with charm, comfort, and room to grow, this one is definitely worth a look!
Pending
$169,000
3923 Lake Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
10,628.64 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful mature landscapingQuiet friendly residential streetWarm inviting character
- 16 days |
- 723 |
- 43 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Mandie Dillon 330-330-8711 nothauntedhomes@gmail.com,
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5207141
Originating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Bonus room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Eat in kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 10
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Sunroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 10,628.64 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 480040006.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Kirkhaven 5
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Youngstown
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $97,490
- Annual tax amount: $1,148
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $169,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,133 -0.7% | $34,130 |
| 2023 | $1,141 +34.3% | $34,130 +44.6% |
| 2022 | $850 -0.1% | $23,610 |
| 2021 | $851 -0.4% | $23,610 |
| 2020 | $854 +19.9% | $23,610 +18% |
| 2019 | $712 +0.7% | $20,010 |
| 2018 | $707 +3.1% | $20,010 |
| 2017 | $686 -10.8% | $20,010 -5.9% |
| 2016 | $769 +3% | $21,270 |
| 2015 | $746 -0.3% | $21,270 |
| 2014 | $749 +1.1% | $21,270 |
| 2013 | $741 +0.1% | $21,270 |
| 2012 | $740 +5% | $21,270 |
| 2011 | $704 -41.9% | $21,270 -7.8% |
| 2010 | $1,213 +8.5% | $23,070 |
| 2009 | $1,118 +0.3% | $23,070 |
| 2008 | $1,115 +0.4% | $23,070 |
| 2007 | $1,110 +2.7% | $23,070 |
| 2006 | $1,081 +2.5% | $23,070 +10.4% |
| 2005 | $1,054 -44.6% | $20,900 |
| 2003 | $1,904 +3.2% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,844 | -- |
| 2001 | $1,844 +1% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,827 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44511