Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $225,000

    3923 Ridgewood Rd, York, PA 17406

    --beds
    --baths
    4.27Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Breathtaking viewsEnjoy abundant wildlifePeaceful and picturesque setting
    Rare opportunity to own 4.27 scenic acres in the highly desirable Central School District—land like this rarely becomes available! Ideally located near Rocky Ridge Park, this beautiful property offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and convenience. The lot is thoughtfully landscaped with stunning Japanese Lace Maple and Asian Evergreen trees, creating a peaceful and picturesque setting. Enjoy abundant wildlife and breathtaking views that make this property truly special. A garage on a slab is already in place, providing immediate utility for storage, hobbies, or future building plans. With plenty of space to bring your own builder, this property offers endless potential to create your dream home in a sought-after location. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat or the perfect place to build, this is a one-of-a-kind opportunity you don’t want to miss.
    33 days
    |
    1,193
    |
    71
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erin Aspito 717-495-6288,

    Keller Williams Keystone Realty 7177555599

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2101024MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic, Pasture, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 4.27 Acres
      • Features: Slope Side
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: Sale includes 3889 Ridgewood Rd, for a total of 4.27 acres
      • Parcel number: 46000KJ00380000000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $42,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,370
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$225,000+25%
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2101024 Report a problem
        6/30/2025Sold$180,000-2.7%
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2078772 Report a problem
        4/3/2025Pending sale$185,000
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2078772 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Listed for sale$185,000+2156.1%
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2078772 Report a problem
        5/14/2024Sold$8,200
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,314 +2.9%$42,200
        2024$1,277 -0.7%$42,200
        2023$1,286 +9.1%$42,200
        2022$1,179 $42,200
        2021$1,179 $42,200
        2020$1,179 +1.8%$42,200
        2019$1,158 +2.2%$42,200
        2018$1,133 +328.9%$42,200
        2017$264 $42,200
        2016-- $42,200
        2015-- $42,200
        2014-- $42,200
        2013-- $42,200
        2012-- $42,200
        2011-- $42,200
        2010-- $42,200
        2009-- $42,200 -1.6%
        2008-- $42,890
        2007-- $42,890
        2006-- $42,890 +27.5%
        2005-- $33,650 -7.1%
        2004-- $36,230
        2003-- $36,230 +7.7%
        2002-- $33,650
        2000-- $33,650
        1999-- $33,650

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 17406

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable