This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
3923 Val Verde Rd, Loomis, CA 95650
Home value
$1,217,500
$1.13M - $1.33M
$2,593/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,593/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,593/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,728/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,728/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Electric, Gas, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink, Hookups only, Inside Room, ground floor
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Decorative, Insert, Electric, Family Room
Interior area
- Structure area source: Assessor
- Total interior livable area: 2,646 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Shape Regular
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 043164025000
- Zoning: RA-B-X
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Water Cond Equipment Owned, Water Filter System
Condition
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well, Cistern
- Utilities for property: Propane Tank Leased, Internet Available
- RoadSurfaceType: Paved
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater, Range Hood, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Free-Standing Gas Range
- FireplaceYN: true
- Heating: Propane, Electric, Gas, Zoned, Central, Ductless, MultiUnits
- GarageYN: true
- AttachedGarageYN: true
- HeatingYN: true
- CoolingYN: true
- FireplaceFeatures: Decorative, Insert, Electric, Family Room
- FoundationDetails: Slab, Concrete
- FireplacesTotal: 1
- ArchitecturalStyle: Farmhouse
- BedroomsPossible: 4
- SpecialListingConditions: Standard
- Fencing: Partial
- ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- ConstructionMaterials: Fiber Cement
- CoveredSpaces: 4
- LivingAreaSource: Assessor
- BuildingAreaSource: Assessor
- Cooling: Central Air, Ductless, Zoned, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units, Attic Fan
- LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink, Hookups only, Inside Room, ground floor
- AccessibilityFeatures: Accessible Approach with Ramp
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Pantry Closet, Slab Counter
- OtherStructures: Shed(s)
- LotFeatures: Shape Regular
- RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Low-Flow Toilet(s), Window
- WaterfrontFeatures: Stream Seasonal
- RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining/Family Combo, Space in Kitchen
- Utilities: Propane Tank Leased, Internet Available
- Zoning: RA-B-X
- RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ground Floor
- MlsStatus: Pending
- ListPriceLow: 899000
- OtherEquipment: Water Cond Equipment Owned, Water Filter System
- IrrigationSource: Spring(s)
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2021 | Sold | $965,000+7.3%$365/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2021 | Pending sale | $899,000$340/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #221032801 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $899,000+133.2%$340/sqft |
| 1/23/2015 | Sold | $385,500+0.1%$146/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #14051905 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2014 | Pending sale | $385,000$146/sqft |
Source: Lyon Real Estate #14051905 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $385,000+154518.5%$146/sqft |
Source: Lyon Real Estate #14051905 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2014 | Sold | $249-99.6% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2010 | Sold | $70,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,708 +0.2% | $1,104,726 +2.7% |
| 2024 | $11,683 +6.6% | $1,076,065 +7.2% |
| 2023 | $10,962 -0.6% | $1,003,986 +2% |
| 2022 | $11,027 +85.6% | $984,300 +90.4% |
| 2021 | $5,940 +1.3% | $517,051 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,866 | $511,751 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $5,866 +10.8% | $494,718 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $5,293 +10% | $475,361 +10.9% |
| 2017 | $4,812 +6.8% | $428,688 +6.9% |
| 2016 | $4,505 +133.4% | $400,871 +147.4% |
| 2015 | $1,930 +1.8% | $162,018 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $158,845 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $158,128 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $155,029 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $151,990 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $150,855 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $151,214 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $148,250 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $145,345 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $142,496 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $139,703 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $136,965 +3.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $132,279 +11.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $118,588 +10.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $107,441 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $105,335 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95650