Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $502,500

    3924 Colebrook Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    3beds
    2,105sqft
    1.5 Story
    Built in 1967
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $502,500 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,276 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $502,500

    $477,000 - $528,000

    $2,276/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,276/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,276/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,959/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,959/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 2100 s/f home in desirable Shannon Park area. Renovated and move-in ready 3/2 with modern updated bathrooms and kitchen, new floors, fresh paint and stainless steel appliance package. Private master suite on upper floor. Sizeable back yard with storage/workshop.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,105 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09914624

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: 1.5 Story
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Other

    Other facts
    • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
    • Listing Financing: Cash, FHA, Conventional
    • Driveway: Asphalt
    • Equipment: Electric Range/Oven, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Water: City Water
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Property Sub Type: 1.5 Story
    • Exterior Features: Building - Storage Shed/Outbuilding
    • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
    • Parking: Driveway
    • New Construction YN: N
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • MLS: Carolina MLS
    • Parcel Number: 099-146-24

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2023Sold$425,000$202/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4006719 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for sale$425,000+70.1%$202/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4006719 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Sold$249,900$119/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3410818 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Pending sale$249,900$119/sqft
    Source: Southern Home Group LLC #3410818 Report a problem
    7/7/2018Listed for sale$249,900+41.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Southern Home Group LLC #3410818 Report a problem
    3/27/2018Sold$177,000-11.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2018Listed for sale$200,000$95/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2018Pending sale$200,000$95/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/1/2018Price change$200,000-9.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2018Price change$220,000-1.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/3/2018Listed for sale$224,000+28.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/2/2017Sold$174,900+105.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3252051 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Sold$85,000+6.4%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2015Listing removed$79,900$38/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty #723868 Report a problem
    5/1/2015Pending sale$79,900$38/sqft
    5/1/2015Listed for sale$79,900$38/sqft
    3/16/2015Listing removed$79,900$38/sqft
    3/16/2015Pending sale$79,900$38/sqft
    3/13/2015Listed for sale$79,900+280.5%$38/sqft
    10/23/2008Sold$21,000-83.8%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2008Listing removed$129,900$62/sqft
    Source: Postlets #772376 Report a problem
    5/15/2008Listed for sale$129,900+44%$62/sqft
    Source: Postlets #772376 Report a problem
    8/6/2007Sold$90,205$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $459,600
    2024-- $459,600 -8.1%
    2023$3,808 +50.3%$500,200 +100.5%
    2022$2,533 +0.4%$249,500
    2021$2,522 +4.1%$249,500 +4%
    2020$2,423 +0.6%$240,000
    2019$2,408 $240,000 +136.5%
    2018-- $101,500
    2017$1,367 $101,500
    2016$1,367 $101,500
    2015$1,367 +0.1%$101,500 +1.3%
    2014$1,366 $100,200
    2013-- $100,200 -0.3%
    2012-- $100,500
    2011-- $100,500 -4.8%
    2010-- $105,600
    2009-- $105,600
    2008-- $105,600
    2007-- $105,600
    2006-- $105,600
    2005-- $105,600
    2004-- $105,600
    2003-- $105,600 +17.9%
    2002-- $89,540
    2001-- $89,540
    2000-- $89,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oak Forest