Charming 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath partial brick home featuring an unfinished basement with endless potential. Enjoy a spacious family room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a nice-sized deck ideal for outdoor gatherings. A solid home offering great layout and opportunity to add value.
For sale
$270,000
3924 Vest Mill Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27103
2beds
1,566sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
0.59 Acres Lot
$258,200 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 121 days |
- 268 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gary Hernandez 336-575-3301,
Real Broker LLC
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1206441
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,618
- Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,566
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.59 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 6814087205
- Zoning: RS9
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Composite Siding, Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $108,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,528
- Date on market: 1/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$258,200
$245,000 - $271,000
$1,640/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000+92.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Sold | $140,000+29.6%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Sold | $108,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 +12.6% | $156,100 +43.3% |
| 2024 | $1,528 +4.8% | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $1,458 +1.9% | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $1,431 +1.8% | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $1,405 -5.5% | $108,900 +1.1% |
| 2020 | $1,487 -0.7% | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $1,498 +5.3% | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $107,700 +7.8% |
| 2016 | $1,423 +9.9% | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $1,295 +3.1% | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $99,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,900 -20.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $125,129 |
| 2011 | -- | $125,129 |
| 2010 | -- | $125,129 -8.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $136,461 +15.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $118,181 |
| 2007 | -- | $118,181 |
| 2006 | -- | $118,181 |
| 2005 | -- | $118,181 +48.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $79,659 |
| 2003 | -- | $79,659 |
| 2002 | -- | $79,659 |
| 2001 | -- | $79,659 +10.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $72,067 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27103