Nestled in Raleigh, The Grove offers recently renovated exteriors and interiors with a contemporary aesthetic. Enjoy our array of amenities, from the refreshing outdoor pool to the convenient on-site laundry facility. With a prime location offering easy access to major highways and proximity to all essentials, discovering why our residents adore life here is just a call away!
Apartment for rent
$1,224/mo
Fees may apply
3926 Marcom St #3932-A, Raleigh, NC 27606
2beds
850sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jul 6 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
Shared laundry
None parking
What's special
Contemporary aestheticRecently renovated exteriorsRefreshing outdoor pool
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 850 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: High-speed Internet Ready, Pet Park, Pet Station, Picnic Area, Walk-Up
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1972
- Major remodel year: 2009
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,224+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,222+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,220+2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,190+13.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,050-22.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listing removed | $1,351$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Price change | $1,351+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Price change | $1,341-0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Price change | $1,353-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Price change | $1,354-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Price change | $1,355-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,365$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: West Raleigh