Excellent investment opportunity in Northwest Baltimore! This spacious property offers strong upside for investors, flippers, or buyers seeking a buy-and-hold opportunity with flexible exit strategies. The home features generous room sizes, multiple living areas, and a versatile layout ideal for renovation and repositioning. Previously under contract, but the prior buyer was unable to perform, creating a fresh opportunity for a motivated purchaser. With the right vision and improvements, this property has the potential to become a profitable resale or strong rental asset. Conveniently located near major commuter routes, public transportation, and neighborhood amenities. Property is being sold AS-IS. Buyer to pay short sale negotiation fee to Capital Short Sale Group in the amount of 1.5% of the purchase price or $4,000, whichever is greater.
Under contract
$105,000
3926 Ridgewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215
6beds
1,566sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1932
1,824 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$67/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous room sizesVersatile layout
- 40 days |
- 36 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniele Johnson 443-447-4685,
Real Broker, LLC 8504500442
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2209272
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,334
- Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,566
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,824 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0315212960 076
- Zoning: R-5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1932
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $67/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $135,400
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
Not available
$2,352/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $105,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $105,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $105,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $105,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $105,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listing removed | $105,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $105,000-4.5%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listing removed | $110,000$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $110,000+4.8%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Pending sale | $105,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Price change | $105,000+32.9%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Pending sale | $79,000$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $79,000-31.3%$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2022 | Listing removed | $115,000$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2022 | Contingent | $115,000$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $115,000-4.2%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2022 | Listing removed | $120,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $120,000$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $120,000+9.1%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2017 | Sold | $110,000+1011.1%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2010 | Listing removed | $9,900$6/sqft |
Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #BA7282893 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $9,900-80.2%$6/sqft |
| 4/22/2010 | Listing removed | $49,900$32/sqft |
Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA7282893 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2010 | Listed for sale | $49,900-47.5%$32/sqft |
Source: ExecuHome Realty #BA7282893 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2005 | Sold | $95,000+75.9%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2005 | Sold | $54,000-22.9%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2002 | Sold | $70,000+337.5%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2001 | Sold | $16,000-67.3%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/1998 | Sold | $49,000$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $135,400 +6% |
| 2024 | $3,015 +6.4% | $127,767 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $2,835 +6.8% | $120,133 +6.8% |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $2,655 -5.7% | $112,500 -5.7% |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $2,815 +10.1% | $119,300 -2.3% |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $122,100 -1.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $124,500 +7.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $116,240 +7.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $107,980 +8.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $99,720 +10.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $90,212 +11.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $80,706 +13.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $71,200 +2.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $69,756 +2.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $68,313 +2.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $66,870 +4.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $63,722 +5.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $60,576 +5.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $57,430 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$669/mo
Principal & interest
$541
Property taxes
$128
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Dolfield