Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $235,000

    3928 Grantley Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215

    3beds
    1,767sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1955
    1,867 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lush lawnYard filled with possibilitiesArched entryWide plank luxury flooringMany upgradesRecessed lightingStainless steel appliances
    A beautiful 3BR/2BA brick Townhome located in the quiet neighborhood of East Arlington. Make your way past a lush lawn as you step up to the covered front porch and the door to your new home. Step into a home filled with natural light, a softly painted color palette, recessed lighting, wide plank luxury flooring and many upgrades. The main floor features an open floor plan with a large living room. An arched entry leads to the dining room which features a custom wall and opens to a stunning kitchen. The kitchen features plenty of cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops with a tile backsplash, and a deep stainless sink set into an island with pendant lights, and breakfast seating. On the second floor are two sizable secondary bedrooms, a larger primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, and a newly remodeled full bathroom. The lower level is finished offering additional living space that features a full bath with a walk-in shower, a room ideal as a home office, a recreation room, laundry, storage, and a walk-out to the fenced yard. From the main floor step outside to a yard filled with possibilities. This move-in-ready home offers new homeowners much to appreciate and is located near shopping, restaurants, and commuter routes.
    27 days
    |
    1,147
    |
    100
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    PETE WONG 410-790-4238,

    LPT Realty, LLC 8773662213,

    Listing Team: Vybe

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2211228MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 589
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,767
      • Total interior livable area: 1,767 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,178
      • Finished area below ground: 589

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,867 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0315243100G042
      • Zoning: R-6

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $155,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,944
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,113/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$235,000+109.8%$133/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2211228 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Sold$112,000$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $167,100 +5.1%
        2024$3,754 +5.3%$159,067 +5.3%
        2023$3,564 +5.6%$151,033 +5.6%
        2022$3,375 +0.3%$143,000 +0.3%
        2021$3,366 +0.3%$142,633 +0.3%
        2020$3,358 +0.3%$142,267 +0.3%
        2019$3,349 +1.8%$141,900 +1.8%
        2018$3,291 +1.8%$139,433 +1.8%
        2017$3,232 +67.9%$136,967 +1.8%
        2016$1,925 $134,500 +4.5%
        2015$1,925 $128,700 +4.7%
        2014$1,925 $122,900 +5%
        2013-- $117,100
        2012-- $117,100
        2011-- $117,100 -6.7%
        2010-- $125,450 +17.8%
        2009-- $106,520 +21.6%
        2008-- $87,590 +27.6%
        2007-- $68,660 +1.1%
        2006-- $67,906 +1.1%
        2005-- $67,153 +1.1%
        2004-- $66,400 +4.4%
        2003-- $63,572 +4.7%
        2002-- $60,746 +4.9%
        2001-- $57,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: East Arlington

          Getting around

          69 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          74 / 100
          Excellent Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable