3929 Davis Ford Rd, Maryville, TN 37804
Home value
$400,100
$376,000 - $428,000
$2,260/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,260/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,260/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,181/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,181/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Steven Lee Hensley 865-693-3232,
Realty Executives Associates
Steven Lee Hensley, 345084
Realty Executives Associates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,866
- Total interior livable area: 1,866 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,866
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 90 x 225 IRR
- Features: Private, Level
- Topography: Private,Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 049A A 01000 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/20/2024 | Sold | $380,000-2.5%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Pending sale | $389,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2024 | Price change | $389,900-1.8%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $396,900-0.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Price change | $397,900-0.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Price change | $398,900-0.3%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $415,000+40.7%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Sold | $295,000+5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2021 | Pending sale | $281,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $281,000+40.5%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2018 | Listing removed | $200,000$107/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace, Realtors #1022078 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $200,000+1.3%$107/sqft |
| 12/29/2017 | Sold | $197,500-1.3%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2017 | Pending sale | $200,000$107/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace and Wallace Realtors #1022078 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $200,000+25.1%$107/sqft |
| 2/11/2012 | Listing removed | $159,900+2.8%$86/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates #725983 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2011 | Sold | $155,500-2.8%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2010 | Price change | $159,900-3%$86/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2010 | Listed for sale | $164,900+61.1%$88/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2002 | Sold | $102,343+7.7%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2000 | Sold | $95,000+14.6%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/1994 | Sold | $82,900$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $83,450 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $83,450 |
| 2023 | $1,327 +18.5% | $83,450 +84.1% |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $45,325 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $45,325 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $45,325 |
| 2019 | $1,120 +33% | $45,325 +33% |
| 2018 | $842 +2% | $34,075 |
| 2017 | $825 | $34,075 |
| 2016 | $825 +12.6% | $34,075 |
| 2015 | $733 | $34,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,075 -4.4% |
| 2013 | $766 | $35,625 |
| 2012 | $766 +0% | $35,625 +0% |
| 2011 | $766 +5.4% | $35,621 |
| 2010 | $727 | $35,621 |
| 2009 | -- | $35,621 +14.6% |
| 2008 | $693 | $31,079 |
| 2007 | $693 +2.3% | $31,079 |
| 2006 | $678 -10.3% | $31,079 |
| 2005 | $755 +67.8% | $31,079 +48.5% |
| 2004 | $450 | $20,928 |
| 2002 | $450 | $20,928 |
| 2001 | -- | $20,928 -75.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $86,115 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37804