Skip main navigation
Sold for $239,000
  • $239,000

    3929 Lamarr Valley Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    3beds
    1,268sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    2.05 Acres Lot
    $239,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,568 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,000

    $222,000 - $256,000

    $1,568/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss the opportunity to put your touches on this brick ranch that overlooks rolling hills of farmland and a pond view. Sitting on 2.05 acres of your own private oasis while being only 10 minutes from downtown Gibsonville and 2.4 miles from Northeast Park. Original hardwoods lay the scene for the living room that features a wood burning fireplace. The kitchen hosts space for an eat-in area as well as a pantry. Off the hallway the hardwoods continue into 3 spacious bedrooms. There is also outside access to 420 square feet of cellar space.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Rice 336-270-6213,

    Rose & Hall Real Estate

    Bought with:

    NONUSER NONUSER

    nonmls

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1209658MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25 x 12
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Unfinished, Cellar
    • Attic: Partially Floored
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,688
    • Total interior livable area: 1,268 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,268

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Attached Carport
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.05 Acres
    • Features: Horses Allowed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0117839
    • Zoning: AG
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$239,000-4.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1209658 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$250,000$197/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10147840 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$250,000+92.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1209658 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Sold$129,900
    Source: Triad MLS #885080 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Pending sale$129,900$102/sqft
    Source: KNOTTS PROPERTIES, INC. #885080 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Listed for sale$129,900+24.3%$102/sqft
    Source: KNOTTS PROPERTIES, INC. #885080 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Marathon Property Solutions Report a problem
    8/12/2014Price change$775-8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Marathon Property Solutions Report a problem
    7/18/2014Listed for rent$850+9.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Marathon Property Solutions Report a problem
    3/2/2011Listing removed$775$1/sqft
    Source: Marathon Property Solutions Report a problem
    1/3/2011Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Marathon Property Solutions Report a problem
    6/13/2005Sold$104,500$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,120 $125,100
    2024$1,120 +1.9%$125,100
    2023$1,099 $125,100
    2022$1,099 +21.6%$125,100 +21.6%
    2021$904 +1.3%$102,900
    2018$893 +10.2%$102,900
    2017$811 $102,900 +12.7%
    2016$811 $91,300
    2015$811 +2%$91,300
    2014$794 $91,300
    2013-- $91,300 +3.4%
    2012-- $88,300 -2.8%
    2011-- $90,800
    2010-- $90,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27249