Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $50K (3/31)
    $785,000

    393 N Point Rd APT 401, Osprey, FL 34229

    3beds
    2,594sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $741,600 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $2,400/mo HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightRich wood flooring throughout
    Offered Turn-Ker Furnished...This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den offers exceptional space, style, and privacy in Meridian at The Oaks Preserve. The home features a redesigned kitchen with new appliances and granite countertops, a newer A/C system, and rich wood flooring throughout. As an end unit, it enjoys abundant natural light, and the expansive screened balcony—with electric hurricane shutters—creates a private outdoor retreat with real water views, a rarity from a unit at this level! A private elevator opens directly into the residence, providing an impressive and convenient entry experience. OFFERED TURNKEY FURNISHED, additional highlights include two assigned garage parking spaces and close proximity to the Meridian residents-only pool, spa, and fitness room, making everyday living effortless. Set within The Oaks Preserve, this community delivers the best of care-free country club living. Mandatory membership in The Oaks Club unlocks an unmatched array of amenities, including two championship golf courses, 12 HAR-TRU tennis courts, pickleball courts, an award-winning tennis program, a state-of-the-art fitness center, three dining venues, and a vibrant year-round social calendar.
    60 days
    |
    58
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Steve Abbe 941-400-3969,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 941-383-6411

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4686928MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 280 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x20
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Great room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 513 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x27
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 247 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x19
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,837
      • Total interior livable area: 2,594 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Underground
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: Heated, Salt Water
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Gulf/Ocean - Partial, Intracoastal Waterway, Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Gulf/Ocean - Partial,Intracoastal Waterway,Lake
      • Body of water: CATFISH CREEK
      Lot
      • Features: Conservation Area
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0133051105

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Street Lights

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Deed Restrictions, Golf, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: MERIDIAN AT THE OAKS PRESERVE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Elevator(s), Gated, Maintenance, Security, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Cable TV, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure
      • HOA fee: $2,400 monthly
      • HOA name: Access Management-Sarasota/Susan Brown
      • HOA phone: 813-607-2220
      Location
      • Region: Osprey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $303/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $422,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,733
      • Date on market: 3/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 59 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $741,600

        $705,000 - $779,000

        $5,431/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$785,000$303/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4686928 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Price change$785,000-6%$303/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4686928 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Listed for sale$835,000+131.9%$322/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4686928 Report a problem
        6/13/2019Sold$360,000-9.8%$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/17/2019Pending sale$399,000$154/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Longboat Key #A4209213 Report a problem
        11/8/2018Price change$399,000-3.9%$154/sqft
        9/9/2018Price change$415,000-3.5%$160/sqft
        2/16/2018Listed for sale$430,000+32.3%$166/sqft
        12/5/2011Sold$325,000+21.3%$125/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/30/2009Sold$268,000-42.5%$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/2/2004Sold$466,000+5.9%$180/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/8/2003Sold$440,000$170/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,733 -15.4%$422,600 +6.4%
        2024$6,773 +9.7%$397,037 +10%
        2023$6,172 +16.2%$360,943 +10%
        2022$5,310 +26%$328,130 +10%
        2021$4,213 +4.4%$298,300 +6.9%
        2020$4,036 +13.3%$279,000 +14.1%
        2019$3,562 $244,600 -10.2%
        2018$3,562 -8.4%$272,400 -15.6%
        2017$3,890 -14.7%$322,700 -0.1%
        2016$4,558 $323,100 +6.3%
        2015$4,558 $304,000 +19.4%
        2014$4,558 +13.8%$254,540
        2013$4,003 +10.4%$254,540 +10%
        2012$3,626 +1.5%$231,400
        2011$3,572 -8%$231,400 -6.5%
        2010$3,882 -33.5%$247,500 -23.4%
        2009$5,835 $323,000 -29.6%
        2008$5,835 -19.4%$458,500 -17.5%
        2007$7,238 $555,800 -5%
        2006-- $585,000 +26.6%
        2005-- $462,000 +5%
        2004$6,972 +1.3%$440,000 +4.8%
        2003$6,883 -6.2%$420,000 -6.7%
        2002$7,336 $450,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34229

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable