Beautifully refreshed 3BR/1.5BA ranch in a convenient Dallas location just minutes from Downtown Dallas, shopping, dining, and schools. Tucked along a quieter road while remaining close to major routes, this move-in ready home offers an easy blend of comfort and accessibility. Inside, you'll find updated flooring, fresh interior paint, great natural light, updated fixtures, and a functional layout that lives larger than expected. The kitchen features granite countertops and stylish backsplash finishes, while the spacious lot offers a flat backyard, covered parking, and additional storage. With ongoing growth and development throughout the surrounding area, this location offers strong appeal for both owner-occupants and buyers looking for long-term upside.
Active
$254,900
393 Old Acworth Rd, Dallas, GA 30132
3beds
1,398sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1965
0.42 Acres Lot
$241,800 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Flat backyardGreat natural lightCovered parkingSpacious lotStylish backsplash finishesKitchen features granite countertopsAdditional storage
- 1 day |
- 48 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Nader Wahba,
Strategy Real Estate International, LLC. 678-468-9880
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7774764
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,398
- Total interior livable area: 1,398 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Level Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 183 x 100
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 115140110000
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $224,430
- Annual tax amount: $2,817
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$241,800
$213,000 - $266,000
$1,792/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $254,900+254%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,840$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7768182 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2000 | Sold | $72,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 -2.2% | $89,772 |
| 2024 | $2,863 +5.5% | $89,772 |
| 2023 | $2,715 -5.9% | $89,772 +3.5% |
| 2022 | $2,883 +32.4% | $86,772 +34.9% |
| 2021 | $2,178 +10.4% | $64,316 +11.8% |
| 2020 | $1,972 +25.6% | $57,504 +27.1% |
| 2018 | $1,571 +9.8% | $45,240 +8.9% |
| 2017 | $1,430 +24.5% | $41,560 +9.4% |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $38,000 +6.5% |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $35,680 +11.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $31,960 +35.7% |
| 2013 | $1,009 | $23,560 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $37,360 -6.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $39,900 -3.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $41,348 +30.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $31,768 +1.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $31,352 +23.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $25,436 +4% |
| 2003 | -- | $24,448 +3.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $23,636 +33.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $17,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30132