Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $307,300

    393 Ridge Rd, Broadalbin, NY 12025

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    9.8 Acres Lot
    $307,300 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,115 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,300

    $267,000 - $344,000

    $2,115/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NICE AREA AND CLOSE TO AMENITIES. NYS THRUWAY JUST SOUTH A FEW MILES. LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH GAS FIREPLACE, FORMAL DINING AREA. KITCHEN CABINETS HAVE BEEN REPLACED. CARPET HAS BEEN REPLACED. MASTER BATH REPLACED WITH TUB AND SHOWER. THE PORCH ACROSS THE FRONT WAS ADDED. OWNER NEEDS TO SELL NOW.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 172289153338

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Broadalbin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2017Sold$50,000+509.5%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2016Sold$8,203-93.2%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2016Listing removed$120,000$82/sqft
    Source: Virginia M. Mackey Real Estate #2013764 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Pending sale$120,000$82/sqft
    12/3/2014Listed for sale$120,000$82/sqft
    Source: Fulton County Board of Realtors #2013764 Report a problem
    1/9/2014Listing removed$120,000$82/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201330692 Report a problem
    11/22/2013Price change$120,000-7%$82/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201330692 Report a problem
    11/4/2013Pending sale$129,000$89/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201330692 Report a problem
    10/11/2013Listed for sale$129,000-9.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201330692 Report a problem
    11/22/2012Listing removed$142,000$98/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201213628 Report a problem
    5/23/2012Listed for sale$142,000-2.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Virginia M. Mackey Real Estate #222469 Report a problem
    12/24/2011Listing removed$145,000$100/sqft
    Source: Listhub #201122410 Report a problem
    6/29/2011Listed for sale$145,000+168.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Virginia M. Mackey Real Estate #220634 Report a problem
    10/10/2000Sold$54,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $107,900
    2023-- $107,900
    2022-- $107,900
    2021-- $107,900
    2020-- $107,900
    2019-- $107,900
    2018-- $107,900
    2017$5,290 $107,900
    2016-- $107,900
    2015-- $107,900
    2014-- $107,900
    2013-- $107,900
    2012-- $107,900
    2011-- $107,900
    2010-- $107,900
    2009-- $107,900
    2008-- $107,900
    2007-- $107,900
    2006-- $107,900
    2005-- $107,900 +89.3%
    2004-- $57,000
    2003-- $57,000
    2002-- $57,000 +14%
    2001-- $50,000
    2000-- $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12025