Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,615,000

    393 Training Field Road, Chatham, MA 02633

    3beds
    3,645sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $443/sqft
    $5/mo HOA

    What's special

    Central acOutdoor showerNewer roofAdded attic insulationEpoxy garage floorNew sunroom additionPrimary ensuite
    Welcome to 393 Training Field Road, a beautifully renovated three-bedroom, two full and two half-bath ranch in Chatham's desirable Riverbay Estates. Designed for easy one-floor living, the home features a primary ensuite, new sunroom addition, expanded side entry w/mudroom, new front door and entryway, new bay window w/built-in cabinet, new flooring, fresh interior paint, 2 full & 2 half new baths, added attic insulation, and an updated laundry room with new counter and sink. The newly finished lower level offers 1,585 square feet of flexible living space with two spacious rooms, ideal for a family room, entertainment area, home office, gym, or guest overflow, plus a new half bath. Exterior updates include a newer roof, siding, garage door, updated HVAC, central AC, whole-house dehumidifier, epoxy garage floor, outdoor shower, backyard deck & patio with beautiful landscaping & a brand-new backyard shed for all your patio, garden & beach accessories! Riverbay Estates offers an optional & active neighborhood association, with quiet streets for walking, two ponds & Monomoy River. A move-in-ready Chatham home with comfort, space & thoughtful updates. A short ride to Jacknife Beach!
    6 days
    |
    1,269
    |
    52
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shane K Masaschi 508-400-2035,

    Compass

    Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22602005MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Features: Bedroom 2, Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Flooring: Wood
      • Features: Bedroom 3, Closet
      Kitchen
      • Description: Countertop(s): Other,Flooring: Wood,Stove(s): Electric
      • Features: Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Description: Fireplace(s): Wood Burning,Flooring: Wood
      • Features: Living Room
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Sink, Private Half Bath, First Floor
      Features
      • HU Cable TV, Mud Room, Linen Closet
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile
      • Windows: Bay/Bow Windows
      • Basement: Bulkhead Access,Interior Entry,Full,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,645
      • Total interior livable area: 3,645 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
      Lot
      • Size: 0.65 Acres
      • Features: Bike Path, Cape Cod Rail Trail, Marina, Cleared, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: CHAT M:09J B:0055 L:C35
      • Zoning: R60
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Shingle Siding
      • Foundation: Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled, Actual
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972
      • Major remodel year: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Private Sewer

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Common Area
      • HOA fee: $60 annually
      Location
      • Region: Chatham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $443/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,099,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,459
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$1,615,000$443/sqft
        Source: CCIMLS #22602005 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Contingent$1,615,000$443/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73514379 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$1,615,000+251.1%$443/sqft
        Source: CCIMLS #22602005 Report a problem
        12/13/2019Sold$460,000-7.6%$126/sqft
        Source: CCIMLS #21905447 Report a problem
        10/21/2019Pending sale$498,000$137/sqft
        Source: Pine Acres Realty #21905447 Report a problem
        10/21/2019Listed for sale$498,000$137/sqft
        Source: Pine Acres Realty #21905447 Report a problem
        10/21/2019Pending sale$498,000$137/sqft
        Source: Pine Acres Realty #21905447 Report a problem
        9/1/2019Price change$498,000-3.9%$137/sqft
        Source: Pine Acres Realty #21905447 Report a problem
        8/17/2019Price change$518,000-5.5%$142/sqft
        Source: Pine Acres Realty #21905447 Report a problem
        7/26/2019Listed for sale$548,000+404.8%$150/sqft
        Source: Pine Acres Realty #21905447 Report a problem
        5/20/1997Sold$108,559$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,459 +3%$996,800 +6%
        2024$3,358 +11.4%$940,600 +21.1%
        2023$3,014 +33.8%$776,700 +59.3%
        2022$2,253 $487,600
        2021$2,253 +6.1%$487,600 +10.6%
        2020$2,124 +2.7%$440,700 +3.3%
        2019$2,069 +4.5%$426,600 +5%
        2018$1,979 -0.3%$406,300 +3%
        2017$1,984 +1.5%$394,500 +1.3%
        2016$1,955 +3.5%$389,500 +2.9%
        2015$1,889 -3.7%$378,500 -1.9%
        2014$1,961 +0.9%$386,000 -0.1%
        2013$1,943 +12.6%$386,200 -0.4%
        2012$1,725 +4%$387,600
        2011$1,659 +6.1%$387,600 -5.3%
        2010$1,563 -6.7%$409,200 -8.6%
        2009$1,675 -6.5%$447,800 -8.3%
        2008$1,792 $488,400
        2007$1,792 $488,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $8,886/mo
        Principal & interest
        $8060
        Property taxes
        $821
        HOA Fees
        $5
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02633

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable