393 Wisteria Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,505/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,505/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,505/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,264/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,264/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Teresa G Hogg 423-413-9902,
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty
Christopher T Seale, 358447
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 153.6
- Dimensions: 12.8 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 156.55
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 10.1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 81.81
- Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.1
Bathroom
- Level: First
Other
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 171.1
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 11.8
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 207.35
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 14.3
Kitchen
- Level: First
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 106.47
- Dimensions: 11.7 x 9.1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Tub/shower Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,100
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,375
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Front Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 92 x 141
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1002 019
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $199,000$181/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1526901 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $199,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Contingent | $199,000$181/sqft |
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $199,000-3.9%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $207,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listing removed | $207,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $207,000-6.9%$188/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1516787 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $222,400-1.1%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $224,9000%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $225,000-0.7%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $226,500-0.4%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $227,500-0.4%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2025 | Price change | $228,500-0.1%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Price change | $228,750-0.1%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $228,9000%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,000+4.1%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Sold | $219,900+4.8%$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Contingent | $209,900$191/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1397912 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $209,900-6.7%$191/sqft |
| 8/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1394794 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$204/sqft |
| 6/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $229,900+87.7%$209/sqft |
| 12/17/2019 | Sold | $122,500+6.1%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Pending sale | $115,500$105/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Scenic Group #1305308 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $115,500$105/sqft |
| 10/28/2019 | Pending sale | $115,500$105/sqft |
| 10/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $115,500+203.9%$105/sqft |
| 4/19/2019 | Sold | $38,000+38.7%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2019 | Sold | $27,399$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 +13.1% | $70,400 +14.1% |
| 2024 | $1,419 -1.1% | $61,712 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $1,434 +0.3% | $58,416 +16.8% |
| 2022 | $1,429 +37% | $50,032 +54.4% |
| 2021 | $1,043 +22.3% | $32,400 +27.3% |
| 2020 | $853 +24.4% | $25,455 +9.6% |
| 2019 | $685 -11.1% | $23,216 |
| 2018 | $771 +8.2% | $23,216 |
| 2017 | $712 | $23,216 -14.7% |
| 2016 | $712 +2.4% | $27,216 -24.6% |
| 2015 | $695 -26.8% | $36,090 |
| 2014 | $950 | $36,090 |
| 2013 | $950 | $36,090 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30728