Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $268,000

    3930 Applecross Rd, Valdosta, GA 31605

    3beds
    1,819sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $268,000 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,851 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $268,000

    $255,000 - $281,000

    $1,851/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3BR/2BA plus OFFICE few minutes from MAFB. Completely UPDATED! Home features NEW LVP floors throughout home. Freshly painted and GRANITE countertops. NEW LIGHT fixtures. Fenced in backyard and mature landscaping. Move in Ready.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans, Insulated, Blinds, Fireplace, Cable TV Available, Garage Door Opener
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,819 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0146C021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $14 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Roof: Shingle, Architectural
    • Floors: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet, Concrete Slab
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans, Insulated, Blinds, Fireplace, Cable TV Available, Garage Door Opener
    • Utility Rm Type: Room, In Garage/Carport
    • Porch Type: Open Patio, Rear
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Cooling: Heat Pump
    • Windows: Thermopane
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry Rm Type: Room, In House
    • Exterior Features: Irregular Lot Size, Sprinkler System, Fenced, Security System
    • Parking: 2 Cars, Garage
    • Road: Paved
    • # Stories: One
    • Water: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Construction: Cement Siding
    • Tax ID: 0146C021
    • Legal Desc: Lot 86 Highland SD PH11

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/7/2021Sold$210,000+2.5%$115/sqft
    Source: South Georgia MLS #123400 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Listed for sale$204,900+17.2%$113/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #123400 Report a problem
    9/3/2019Listing removed$174,900$96/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #118113 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Price change$174,900-2.8%$96/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #118113 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Listed for sale$179,900+5.9%$99/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #118113 Report a problem
    1/12/2016Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Commercial Real Estate Advisors LLC #98719 Report a problem
    12/1/2015Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Commercial Real Estate Advisors, LLC Report a problem
    11/30/2015Listing removed$169,900$93/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING REALTY ADVISORS #104494 Report a problem
    10/30/2015Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    10/30/2015Listed for sale$169,900+1.7%$93/sqft
    10/7/2015Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    6/26/2014Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    5/15/2014Listed for rent$1,295+8.4%$1/sqft
    6/23/2012Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: The Herndon Company Real Estate Report a problem
    6/13/2012Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: The Herndon Company Real Estate Report a problem
    5/19/2005Sold$167,077$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $99,760 +11.1%
    2024$2,507 -17.4%$89,757
    2023$3,033 +10.6%$89,757 +13.8%
    2022$2,743 +24.6%$78,899 +27.3%
    2021$2,202 +0.1%$61,996
    2020$2,201 -1.3%$61,996
    2019$2,229 -0.7%$61,996
    2018$2,245 +0.7%$61,996
    2017$2,229 -2.9%$61,996 -2.3%
    2016$2,295 $63,480
    2015$2,295 $63,480
    2014-- $63,480
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31605