Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    3930 Edge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $300,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,510 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,200

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $2,510/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,005/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,005/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Space, flexibility, and lifestyle come together in this level-entry multi-level home designed for the way you live today. An extra-wide driveway offers plenty of parking and sets the stage for what’s inside. The welcoming entry leads to a formal living and dining room highlighted by gleaming hardwood floors, perfect for gatherings and everyday comfort. The well-appointed kitchen flows effortlessly into the light-filled family room, making entertaining and daily life a breeze. Upstairs, retreat to a spacious primary suite with two walk-in closets, plus three additional generously sized bedrooms and two beautifully updated full baths. Downstairs, the fun continues in the impressive game room featuring a wet bar and a full bath, ideal for game day, movie nights, or guests. Walk out to a covered rear patio and large fenced yard ready for relaxing, playing, or gardening. Tucked away yet close to everything, this home truly has room for everyone. Don’t miss it!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Theresa White 724-933-6300,

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Bought with:

    Gina Fonzi, RS316115

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1733842MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 18X13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15X12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14X12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14X12
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: Huge
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13X12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 24X18
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 24X18
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14X10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18X12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Other
    • Windows: Multi Pane
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Decorative

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 65 x AVG206.06 x 56.92
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0188P00274000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Multi-Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$300,000-3.2%
    Source: WPMLS #1733842 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$309,900
    Source: WPMLS #1733842 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Contingent$309,900
    Source: WPMLS #1733842 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$309,900-4.6%
    Source: WPMLS #1733842 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for sale$325,000-4.4%
    Source: WPMLS #1733842 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listing removed$339,900
    Source: WPMLS #1671881 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$339,900-2.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1671881 Report a problem
    9/14/2024Listed for sale$349,900+69.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1671881 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Sold$206,000-1.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1034345 Report a problem
    1/19/2015Price change$210,000-4.5%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Pleasant Hills #1034345 Report a problem
    12/6/2014Price change$219,900-2.2%
    11/4/2014Listed for sale$224,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services #1034345 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,266 +3.6%$171,500
    2024$8,944 +1002.5%$171,500
    2023$811 $171,500
    2022$811 $171,500
    2021$811 +2%$171,500
    2020$795 -2%$171,500
    2019$811 -64.2%$171,500
    2018$2,269 -70.1%$171,500
    2017$7,591 +835.7%$171,500
    2016$811 -83.5%$171,500 +40.7%
    2015$4,914 +661.4%$121,900
    2014$645 $121,900 -2.4%
    2013-- $124,900 -9.2%
    2012-- $137,600
    2011-- $137,600
    2010-- $137,600
    2009-- $137,600
    2008-- $137,600
    2007-- $137,600
    2006-- $137,600
    2005-- $137,600
    2004-- $137,600 -9.8%
    2003-- $152,600
    2002-- $152,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15227