Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,439,200

    3931 222nd Pl SE, Bothell, WA 98021

    4beds
    3,162sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    -- sqft lot
    $1,439,200 Zestimate®
    $455/sqft
    $4,508 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,439,200

    $1.37M - $1.53M

    $4,508/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,537/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,537/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Luxury open floor plan located in award winning Northshore school district. This 4 Bedroom, 3 baths, plus Den/Office has been freshly painted inside and out, new flooring, plush carpet. Enjoy cooking in the remodeled gourmet kitchen complete w/commercial grade chef gas range, ss appliances, granite slab counters and large island. Formal dining with vaulted ceilings. Living room features a beautiful gas fireplace. One bedroom on the main, each bedroom with walk-in custom designed closets, The open loft is great second family room. Oversized laundry room conveniently located in upper level. Smart lights/switches upgraded light fixtures in all bathrooms, Spacious fenced in backyard with storage shed, double garage with electric EV charger outlet and overhead storage. Central high efficiency AC with heat pump. Must See this well-maintained home. Small/Medium dog welcome. Available May 15, 2026 See rental criteria for details before applying. Community Park Fenced In Yard Hoa Dues

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,162 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dogs ok up to 25 lbs, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, No cats
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01097400002500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bothell

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/14/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$4,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$4,600+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for rent$4,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/17/2014Sold$582,000-2.7%$184/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #689557 Report a problem
    9/27/2014Pending sale$598,000$189/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX INTEGRITY #689557 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Price change$598,000-2%$189/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX INTEGRITY #689557 Report a problem
    9/5/2014Listed for sale$610,000+52.5%$193/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX INTEGRITY #689557 Report a problem
    4/23/2013Listing removed$400,000$127/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    3/22/2013Listed for sale$400,000-18%$127/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    11/9/2009Sold$487,860$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,014 +9.4%$1,231,800 +9.4%
    2023$10,068 +0.7%$1,125,900 -9.7%
    2022$10,002 +12.3%$1,246,700 +41.2%
    2021$8,910 +12.2%$882,800 +18.4%
    2020$7,941 -9.1%$745,700 -8.8%
    2019$8,739 $817,800 +11.9%
    2018-- $730,800 +28.3%
    2017$7,336 +18.9%$569,700 +5.7%
    2016$6,169 $539,000 +5%
    2015$6,169 +9%$513,300 +22.4%
    2013$5,663 $419,400
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98021