Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $159,600

    3932 Grantley Rd, Toledo, OH 43613

    3beds
    1baths
    1,222sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    4,617 Square Feet Lot
    $159,600 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,600

    $142,000 - $174,000

    $1,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,129/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,129/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Location. 3 BRM, 1.5 bath. Possible lease with option to buy ( with option payment). Updated kitchen, some updates to bathroom. New paint. Hardwood floors. Cool down in summer with central air. Fenced yard. 1 car garage. Rec room in bsmt. Elmhurst elementary, Start high school. $20 appliction fee for first adult, $10 for each additional adult. Tenant pays all utilities including water. Minimum of 2 year lease. Income must me at least $4200 per month. No recent evictions. No section 8.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,222 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 4,617 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0702384

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2020Listing removed$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listing removed$119,900$98/sqft
    Source: www.WebMLS.net #6052340 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Listed for sale$119,900+168.2%$98/sqft
    Source: www.WebMLS.net #6052340 Report a problem
    3/24/2020Listed for rent$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/18/2016Sold$44,700$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,282 -1.2%$36,750 +2.7%
    2023$2,310 -0.2%$35,770
    2022$2,314 -2.5%$35,770
    2021$2,372 +5.4%$35,770 +19.4%
    2020$2,250 +105.2%$29,960
    2019$1,096 -50.1%$29,960
    2018$2,195 +3.5%$29,960 +9.3%
    2017$2,121 +45.7%$27,405 -65%
    2016$1,455 +1%$78,300
    2015$1,441 +22.8%$78,300 +185.7%
    2014$1,173 $27,410
    2013$1,173 +4.2%$27,410
    2012$1,126 -42.7%$27,410 -22.3%
    2011$1,964 +0.2%$35,280
    2010$1,959 -1.6%$35,280
    2009$1,992 -4.1%$35,280 -13%
    2008$2,078 +4.6%$40,570
    2007$1,987 +2.4%$40,570
    2006$1,940 +8.4%$40,570 +8.5%
    2004$1,790 -0.3%$37,390
    2003$1,796 +3.8%$37,390 +21%
    2002$1,730 +15.9%$30,910
    2001$1,492 -45%$30,910
    2000$2,711 $30,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: DeVeaux