Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $15K (4/27)
    $399,999

    3932 Lincoln Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89115

    4beds
    2,013sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $399,000 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful poolCrisp quartz countersNewly upgraded kitchenCustom cabinetryNew stainless appliances
    Your Vegas pool home is here! 3932 Lincoln Rd has the space, upgrades, and charm you’ve been searching for—plus NO HOA. Enjoy 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a gorgeous remodeled primary bath that feels like your own mini spa retreat. The newly upgraded kitchen is a standout with custom cabinetry, new stainless appliances, and crisp quartz counters. No carpet anywhere—just clean, modern living. Step outside and dive into the beautiful pool and outdoor patio, perfect for BBQs, family gatherings, or quiet evening hangs. A home full of character, functionality, and comfort—all in a great location with the freedom of no HOA. This one is truly a find.
    145 days
    |
    1,102
    |
    108
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven Carter S.0183467 702-762-7586,

    eXp Realty

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2743387MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 12x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Custom Cabinets,Lighting Recessed,Quartz Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,013
      • Total interior livable area: 2,013 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open, Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14007512013
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Drywall
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $220,003
      • Annual tax amount: $1,257
      • Date on market: 12/28/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Single Family Residential
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $399,000

        $379,000 - $419,000

        $2,262/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$399,999$199/sqft
        Source: LVR #2743387 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Price change$399,999-3.6%$199/sqft
        Source: LVR #2743387 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Price change$415,000-5.7%$206/sqft
        Source: LVR #2743387 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Price change$440,000-1.1%$219/sqft
        Source: LVR #2743387 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Price change$445,000-1.1%$221/sqft
        Source: LVR #2743387 Report a problem
        12/28/2025Listed for sale$450,000+38%$224/sqft
        Source: LVR #2743387 Report a problem
        9/8/2021Sold$326,000+2.2%$162/sqft
        Source: LVR #2300238 Report a problem
        8/7/2021Pending sale$319,000$158/sqft
        Source: LVR #2300238 Report a problem
        8/6/2021Price change$319,000-11.1%$158/sqft
        Source: LVR #2300238 Report a problem
        7/9/2021Price change$359,000-10%$178/sqft
        Source: LVR #2300238 Report a problem
        7/3/2021Listed for sale$399,000+69.8%$198/sqft
        Source: LVR #2300238 Report a problem
        9/19/2018Sold$235,000$117/sqft
        Source: LVR #2020547 Report a problem
        8/8/2018Listed for sale$235,000+48.7%$117/sqft
        Source: Simply Vegas #2020547 Report a problem
        3/2/2004Sold$158,000+20.3%$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/14/2003Sold$131,339$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,257 +7.9%$77,001 +6.4%
        2024$1,164 +8%$72,363 +11.6%
        2023$1,078 +8%$64,826 +6.8%
        2022$999 +7.7%$60,682 +1%
        2021$927 +6.8%$60,096 +5.5%
        2020$868 +3.1%$56,967 +8.6%
        2019$842 +8.6%$52,441
        2018$775 $52,441 +1.6%
        2017$775 $51,590 +21.9%
        2016$775 +0.3%$42,314 +18.9%
        2015$772 +3.2%$35,577 +35.6%
        2014$748 $26,238
        2013-- $26,238 +10.5%
        2012-- $23,755 -25.3%
        2011-- $31,810 +15.8%
        2010-- $27,468 -30.4%
        2009-- $39,438
        2008-- $39,438 -49%
        2007-- $77,266 +24.7%
        2006-- $61,961 +20.5%
        2005-- $51,401 +10.5%
        2004-- $46,526 +4.9%
        2003-- $44,342 +5.6%
        2002-- $42,000 +3.3%
        2001-- $40,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sunrise Manor

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Some Transit
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable