Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $3,934,700

    3933 Lone Pine Rd, Delray Beach, FL 33445

    6beds
    6,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    3 Acres Lot
    $3,934,700 Zestimate®
    $625/sqft
    $8,154 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,934,700

    $3.38M - $4.60M

    $8,154/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $8,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $27,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $27,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Luxury Delray Beach House / Home For Sale in Lake Ida - This Is Not A Short Sale - 6 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, with walk in closet, bathtub, crown molding coffered ceilings, skylight tubes, fireplace, impact glass windows, pool with spa, raised waterfalBrokered And Advertised By: International Properties and Investments, IncListing Agent: Nestor Gasset

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12434607000003020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Delray Beach

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2013Sold$1,450,000-27.5%$230/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2013Listed for sale$1,999,000+53.8%$317/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2013Listing removed$9,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/20/2013Listed for rent$9,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/2/2012Sold$1,300,000-23.4%$206/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/7/2011Listed for sale$1,697,777+6.4%$269/sqft
    Source: International Properties and Investments, Inc #R3243345 Report a problem
    9/2/2011Listing removed$1,595,000$253/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #R3180045 Report a problem
    8/10/2011Price change$1,595,000-5.9%$253/sqft
    3/6/2011Price change$1,695,000+6.3%$269/sqft
    5/14/2010Price change$1,595,000-17.1%$253/sqft
    Source: Andrew Barbar #R3095435 Report a problem
    3/21/2010Price change$1,925,000+16639.1%$306/sqft
    Source: Andrew Barbar #R3095435 Report a problem
    9/7/2009Price change$11,500-99.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Andrew Barbar #R3095435 Report a problem
    9/5/2009Price change$2,000,000+17291.3%$317/sqft
    Source: Andrew Barbar #R3095435 Report a problem
    9/1/2009Price change$11,500-99.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Andrew Barbar #R3095435 Report a problem
    8/30/2009Price change$2,000,000+17291.3%$317/sqft
    Source: Andrew Barbar #R3095435 Report a problem
    6/23/2009Price change$11,500-99.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Jackie Ellis #R2989300 Report a problem
    6/21/2009Price change$2,000,000+17291.3%$317/sqft
    Source: Jackie Ellis #R2989300 Report a problem
    6/7/2009Price change$11,500-99.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Jackie Ellis #R2989300 Report a problem
    6/6/2009Listed for sale$2,000,000+405.1%$317/sqft
    Source: Jackie Ellis #R2989300 Report a problem
    6/19/2003Sold$396,000+65%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2001Sold$240,000$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$27,431 -0.7%$1,492,313 +3%
    2023$27,621 +2.5%$1,448,848 +3%
    2022$26,955 -0.5%$1,406,649 +3%
    2021$27,082 +0.6%$1,365,679 +1.4%
    2020$26,932 +1.2%$1,346,823 +2.3%
    2019$26,608 $1,316,543 +1.9%
    2018$26,608 +4.2%$1,291,995 +2.1%
    2017$25,542 +0.2%$1,265,421 +2.1%
    2016$25,502 -0.7%$1,239,394 +3.4%
    2015$25,678 -0.6%$1,198,661 +0.8%
    2014$25,841 +30.3%$1,189,148 +29.9%
    2013$19,836 -21.2%$915,199 -18.8%
    2012$25,173 -14.3%$1,126,687 -12.4%
    2011$29,373 -3.3%$1,286,431 -2.6%
    2010$30,385 -7.7%$1,320,617 -10.4%
    2009$32,918 -4.7%$1,473,610 -14.3%
    2008$34,548 -4.3%$1,720,455 -5.4%
    2007$36,092 +238.1%$1,818,100 +279.5%
    2006$10,674 $479,050 +43%
    2005-- $335,000
    2004$4,982 +3467.2%$335,000 +257.3%
    2003$140 -96%$93,750 -30.8%
    2002$3,506 -17.6%$135,490 -28.6%
    2001$4,256 +4.5%$189,811 +3%
    2000$4,072 +11.1%$184,283 -15.6%
    1999$3,664 $218,421

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33445