Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,758,855
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
    Bought with: Keller Williams Larchmont
    $1,758,855

    3935 Bon Homme Rd, Calabasas, CA 91302

    4beds
    3,041sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $1,759,400 Zestimate®
    $578/sqft
    $7,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,759,400

    $1.60M - $1.94M

    $7,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,317/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,317/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the coveted Mulwood neighborhood of Calabasas and within the award-winning Las Virgenes School District, this beautifully customized four-bedroom, four-bath residence offers the perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and modern convenience in a versatile split primary layout with a first floor ensuite and two auxiliary bedrooms ;an upper level primary suite addition and dedicated office .A welcoming formal foyer introduces the home’s spacious open-concept design, featuring a warm and inviting living area with a cozy fireplace. The home flows seamlessly into a formal dining room and an expansive family room with custom built-ins, creating ideal spaces for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. The updated chef’s kitchen features quality finishes and a sunny breakfast area, opening naturally to the main living spaces.Step outside to your own private resort-style backyard retreat. The grounds showcase a sparkling PebbleTec pool ,spa and waterfall ,a charming outdoor covered living space with fireplace, and barbeque area creating an exceptional setting for year-round entertaining and relaxed California living.A tranquil side yard offers a unique garden setting with sculptural cactus landscaping, passion fruit , and grapevines, providing both beauty and serenity.Modern smart-home amenities enhance everyday living, including app-controlled lighting, Aqualink pool and spa management, and MyQ garage access for ultimate convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michael Gilbert DRE #00477803 818-259-5208,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Sabine Demain, DRE #01939279

    Keller Williams Larchmont

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26035138MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Full Bath on Main Level, Jetted Tub, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Remodeled, Self-closing Drawers, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Dual, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Water To Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Intercom, In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, See Remarks, Storage, Sunken Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Stone, Vinyl, Wood
    • Doors: Double Door Entry, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room, Outside
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,041 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Multi, Direct Access, Driveway, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: street
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Stone, See Remarks
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Lighting, Fire Pit, Misting System
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Fenced, Gunite, Gas Heat, Heated, In Ground, Private
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: In Ground, Private
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Stone,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2079017030
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modern,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Combination, Raised, Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$1,758,855-7.2%$578/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26035138 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Contingent$1,895,000$623/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26035138 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$1,895,000+373.8%$623/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26035138 Report a problem
    8/7/1997Sold$400,000$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,749 +8.2%$686,806 +2%
    2024$8,083 +3%$673,341 +2%
    2023$7,844 +3.1%$660,140 +2%
    2022$7,608 +0.4%$647,197 +2%
    2021$7,581 +1.1%$634,507 +1%
    2020$7,499 $628,002 +2%
    2019$7,499 +4.3%$615,689 +2%
    2018$7,188 $603,618 +2%
    2017$7,188 +2%$591,783 +2%
    2016$7,046 +3.6%$580,181 +1.5%
    2015$6,800 +3%$571,467 +2%
    2014$6,601 $560,274 +2.5%
    2012-- $546,808 +2%
    2011-- $536,087 +0.8%
    2010-- $532,082 +5.7%
    2009-- $503,348 +2%
    2008-- $493,479 +2%
    2007-- $483,804 +2%
    2006-- $474,319
    2005-- $474,319 +4%
    2004-- $455,903 +3.5%
    2003-- $440,549 +2%
    2002-- $431,912 +4%
    2000-- $415,142

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greater Mulwood