Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $515,000

    3935 E ROUGH RIDER Road #1119, Phoenix, AZ 85050

    2beds
    1,796sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    782 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $535/mo HOA

    What's special

    Community trailsBasketball courtsTennis courtsResort-style pool and spaSoaring skylightGorgeous flooringTwo generously proportioned bedrooms
    Situated in one of North Phoenix's most sought-after areas, this stunning townhome in the GATED community of the Villages at Aviano delivers the perfect combination of desert sophistication and everyday convenience. Ready to impress, this home invites you to experience a lifestyle where craftsmanship meets an unbeatable location surrounded by world-class dining, shopping, and recreation. From the moment you arrive, the attention to detail is unmistakable. This townhome exemplifies Toll Brothers quality that stands above the rest. The two generously proportioned bedrooms offer comfortable retreats and privacy, each complemented by a full bathroom that blends functionality with stylish finishes. The primary bedroom also features its own private retreat and balcony, separate from the main living area. The open plan is enhanced by beautiful designer touches including gorgeous flooring, SS appliances, plantation shutters, surround sound, granite counters, soaring skylight, a 2 car garage+ with ceiling mounted storage racks, fireplace to enrich the ambiance of any gathering, and a second balcony off the living area that offers the most spectacular sunset views you could ask for. There is a private pool and BBQ area for the Villages at Aviano, too. What truly elevates this property is your exclusive access to the remarkable Aviano Community Center, offering residents access to resort-style amenities and social opportunities that foster genuine neighborhood connections. The amenities include everything from a resort-style pool and spa, basketball courts, putting green, tennis courts, fitness center, billiards table, meeting spaces, 16,000 sq ft clubhouse, community trails, and so much more! It's all available when you call this townhome, home! Few addresses in Phoenix can rival the proximity to premier destinations that this home enjoys. Desert Ridge Marketplace, just 1 mile away, offers an incredible mix of retail stores, restaurants, and entertainment venues that make everyday errands feel like an outing. High Street delivers a curated collection of farmers markets, boutique shops, craft cocktail bars, and chef-driven restaurants perfect for date nights and weekend brunches. Venture slightly south and you'll discover Kierland Commons, a premier open-air shopping destination featuring luxury retailers and acclaimed eateries set against a beautifully landscaped backdrop. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to TPC Scottsdale Champions Course, home to PGA Tour events and offering some of the finest fairways in the Southwest. And for those who love large-scale events, concerts, and exhibitions, WestWorld of Scottsdale is easily accessible, hosting signature Arizona gatherings throughout the year. Let's not forget about the beloved Barrett-Jackson Auto Auction and the Scottsdale Arabian Horse Show. The 85050 zip code consistently ranks among the most desirable in the Phoenix metro area, and for good reason. This is more than a home, it's your gateway to the Arizona lifestyle you've been searching for.
    1 day
    |
    50
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer A. Thatcher 602-628-1229,

    HomeSmart

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7030778MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Water Purifier
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Inside
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,796
      • Total interior livable area: 1,796 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Bath Lever Faucets
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 782 Square Feet
      • Features: Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure, Corner Lot, Desert Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 21240277

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006
      Details
      • Builder name: TOLL BROTHERS

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
      • Subdivision: VILLAGES AT AVIANO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Roof Repair, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
      • HOA fee: $485 monthly
      • HOA name: Villages at Aviano
      • HOA phone: 480-921-7500
      • Second HOA fee: $300 semi-annually
      • Second HOA name: Desert Ridge
      • Second HOA phone: 480-551-4553
      Location
      • Region: Phoenix

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $287/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $430,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,814
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$515,000+72.3%$287/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7030778 Report a problem
        3/28/2016Sold$298,900$166/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5398433 Report a problem
        2/26/2016Price change$298,900-1.8%$166/sqft
        Source: North Valley Realty #5398433 Report a problem
        2/13/2016Listed for sale$304,400+21.8%$169/sqft
        Source: North Valley Realty #5398433 Report a problem
        12/18/2015Sold$250,000-37.6%$139/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5248058 Report a problem
        10/12/2007Sold$400,475$223/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,764 +2.6%$43,070 -5%
        2024$2,693 -13.4%$45,360 +54.1%
        2023$3,110 -0.7%$29,437 -4.3%
        2022$3,131 +2.9%$30,770 +4.9%
        2021$3,043 -0.1%$29,320 -0.2%
        2020$3,047 +3.4%$29,370 +11%
        2019$2,947 $26,460 +5.2%
        2018$2,947 +4.3%$25,160 +1.2%
        2017$2,825 +9.8%$24,850 +4.6%
        2016$2,573 $23,760 +8.9%
        2015$2,573 $21,810 +9.4%
        2014-- $19,930 +15.5%
        2013-- $17,250 -0.3%
        2012-- $17,300 -19%
        2011-- $21,350 -18%
        2010-- $26,050 -20%
        2009-- $32,550 +425%
        2008-- $6,200 -60.5%
        2007-- $15,680 +58.1%
        2006-- $9,920 +3615.4%
        2005-- $267

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Desert View

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          52 / 100
          Bikeable