Skip main navigation
Sold for $206,750
  • $206,750

    3935 Garrison Rd, Toledo, OH 43613

    3beds
    1,341sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1922
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $221,500 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,500

    $197,000 - $250,000

    $1,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home! This beautiful brick Hampton Park home has great curb appeal and character throughout. Home has been meticulously maintained featuring a new roof (2025), attic insulated (2024), washer and dryer (2025, 2024), painted inside and outside (2025) and furnace/AC has been regularly serviced. There are hardwood floors throughout, and the finished basement adds additional living space. You love the walkout balcony overlooking the fenced backyard. Pull down attic has a floor for additional storage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Todd D Schenkenberger 419-531-4431,

    The Danberry Co

    Bought with:

    Kelly Downey, 2021001380

    The Danberry Co.

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 6132772

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 17
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 22
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range Connection, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Gas, Living Room, Recreation Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,341
    • Total interior livable area: 1,341 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Dimensions: 107x40
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0701994
    • Zoning: res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2025Sold$206,750+14.9%$154/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6132772 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Pending sale$179,900$134/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6132772 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Contingent$179,900$134/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6132772 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for sale$179,900+71.3%$134/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6132772 Report a problem
    8/3/2021Sold$105,000-4.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NORIS #6057722 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Price change$109,900-8.3%$82/sqft
    Source: Serenity Realty LLC #6057722 Report a problem
    11/4/2020Price change$119,900-4%$89/sqft
    Source: Serenity Realty LLC #6057722 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Price change$124,900-0.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Serenity Realty LLC #6057722 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Price change$125,400-0.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Serenity Realty LLC #6057722 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Price change$125,900-1.6%$94/sqft
    Source: Serenity Realty LLC #6057722 Report a problem
    9/27/2020Listed for sale$127,900$95/sqft
    Source: Serenity Realty LLC #6057722 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Pending sale$127,900$95/sqft
    Source: Serenity Realty LLC #6057722 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Price change$127,900-3%$95/sqft
    Source: Serenity Realty LLC #6057722 Report a problem
    8/22/2020Price change$131,900-2.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Serenity Realty LLC #6057722 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Listed for sale$134,900+13.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Serenity Realty LLC #6057722 Report a problem
    11/5/2009Sold$119,000+9.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2001Sold$109,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,155 +15.2%$52,955 +20.4%
    2023$2,739 -0.2%$43,995
    2022$2,744 -2.6%$43,995
    2021$2,816 -8.3%$43,995 +2.7%
    2020$3,073 +105.1%$42,840
    2019$1,498 -50%$42,840
    2018$2,998 -2.9%$42,840 +2.3%
    2017$3,088 +0.8%$41,860 -65%
    2016$3,065 +1.1%$119,600
    2015$3,031 +15.1%$119,600 +185.7%
    2014$2,632 $41,860
    2013$2,632 +4.2%$41,860
    2012$2,526 +9.8%$41,860
    2011$2,300 +0.3%$41,860
    2010$2,292 -1.5%$41,860
    2009$2,327 +9.2%$41,860
    2008$2,132 +4.6%$41,860
    2007$2,038 +2.4%$41,860
    2006$1,991 -0.2%$41,860 +0.5%
    2004$1,995 -0.3%$41,660
    2003$2,001 +4.7%$41,660 +21.1%
    2002$1,911 +19.9%$34,410 +4.2%
    2001$1,594 -45%$33,010
    2000$2,895 $33,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: DeVeaux