3935 N Hemlock Rd, Hemlock, MI 48626
Home value
$191,100
$126,000 - $290,000
$1,688/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,688/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,688/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,256/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,256/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ashley Baynham,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate,
Abby Enszer,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
Emily Dickerson, 6501455572
Modern Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Vinyl Floor
- Level: Second
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bathroom 1
- Features: Vinyl Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 49
- Dimensions: 7 x 7
Bathroom 2
- Features: Other Floor
- Level: Second
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Dining room
- Features: Vinyl Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Vinyl Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Living room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Carpet, Vinyl, Carpet, Wood, Vinyl, Vinyl, Other, Vinyl
- Basement: Block
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,428,952
- Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 0
Lot
- Size: 1.20 Acres
- Features: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft.
Details
- Parcel number: 22122091004000
- Other equipment: Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 1941
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable/Internet Avail.
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Hemlock
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $179.9K - $179.9K
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Private
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2025 | Sold | $179,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Pending sale | $179,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Pending sale | $179,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2025 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,900$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Pending sale | $189,900$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $189,900+94.8%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Sold | $97,500+2.7%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2020 | Pending sale | $94,900+3.6%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $91,604+7%$64/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2019 | Sold | $85,600-6.6%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2019 | Price change | $91,604-2.6%$64/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2019 | Price change | $94,082-3.1%$66/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2019 | Price change | $97,106+77.8%$68/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2019 | Price change | $54,628-0.1%$38/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2019 | Price change | $54,668+5.5%$38/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2019 | Price change | $51,820-1.5%$36/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2019 | Price change | $52,587-0.9%$37/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Price change | $53,0900%$37/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Price change | $53,093+1.6%$37/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2019 | Price change | $52,258-45%$37/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2010 | Sold | $95,000+103.2%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2009 | Sold | $46,750-50.3%$33/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2009 | Sold | $93,987$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,356 -3% | $60,200 +9.7% |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $54,900 +15.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $47,700 +5.5% |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $45,200 +9.2% |
| 2020 | $1,527 +14.3% | $41,400 +8.1% |
| 2018 | $1,336 +12.9% | $38,300 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $37,200 +2.8% |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $36,200 +0.3% |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $36,100 +2.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $35,300 -1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $35,900 +0.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $35,700 -5.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $37,800 -5.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $39,900 -10.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $44,700 -1.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $45,400 +0.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $45,100 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $43,800 +6.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $41,100 +11.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $36,800 +2.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $36,000 +7.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $33,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48626