Gorgeous, meticulously maintained home in the Riverstone Community on a quiet cul de sac. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom property features high ceilings, wood flooring, extended garage with EV charger, and a screened patio. The upstairs is like new, never lived in. Enjoy the peaceful greenspace in front and no back neighbors. Don't miss out on this beautiful home!
For sale
Price cut: $50K (5/15)
$565,000
3938 May Ridge Ln, Sugar Land, TX 77479
4beds
3,692sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
6,847.63 Square Feet Lot
$550,900 Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$106/mo HOA
What's special
Wood flooringHigh ceilingsScreened patioQuiet cul de sacPeaceful greenspace in front
- 48 days |
- 376 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mayley Dinh TREC #0685924 832-661-8277,
MTD Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 20707226
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Vanity Area
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,692
- Total interior livable area: 3,692 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6,847.63 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 2710080020170907
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Details
- Builder name: Trendmaker
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Creekstone Village At Riverstone Sec 8
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,268 annually
Location
- Region: Sugar Land
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $660,822
- Annual tax amount: $10,195
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
Estimated market value
$550,900
$523,000 - $578,000
$3,195/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $565,000-8.1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $615,000-2.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Price change | $629,900-3.1%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $649,9000%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Listing removed | $650,000-5.1%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $685,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $583,790 +10% |
| 2024 | $9,306 +6% | $530,718 +10% |
| 2023 | $8,782 -7.3% | $482,471 +10% |
| 2022 | $9,472 +1.3% | $438,610 +10% |
| 2021 | $9,346 -3.4% | $398,740 -2% |
| 2020 | $9,679 +54.3% | $406,860 +1.1% |
| 2019 | $6,274 -9.8% | $402,400 -6.6% |
| 2018 | $6,952 -37.5% | $430,610 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $11,125 | $416,800 -8.9% |
| 2016 | $11,125 +581% | $457,610 +411.5% |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $89,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Riverstone