Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $209,600

    3938 Rice Ave, Erie, PA 16510

    3beds
    1,254sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $209,600 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,426 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,600

    $187,000 - $231,000

    $1,426/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,461/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,461/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3 bedroom home near Penn State Behrend in a great neighborhood for rent. Students welcome. Large yard, garage, and partially finished basement. To schedule a tour please call. Thank you. Minimum credit Score of 720 or a cosigner is required to qualify. Please call to schedule a tour. Owner pays water, trash, and sewage. 50$ pet fee per month. Renters responsible for lawn care and snow removal.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,254 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 2 Refrigerators, Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18052053020200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Erie

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/15/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/27/2022Listed for rent$1,350-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/20/2021Price change$1,500-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/18/2021Price change$1,650+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/16/2021Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/23/2018Sold$99,000-0.9%$79/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #119177 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Pending sale$99,900$80/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Erie East #119177 Report a problem
    1/27/2018Price change$99,900-16.1%$80/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Erie East #119177 Report a problem
    10/23/2017Price change$119,000-7.8%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE GROUP #108076 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Price change$129,000-4.4%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE GROUP #108076 Report a problem
    4/15/2017Listed for sale$134,900+7.9%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE GROUP #108076 Report a problem
    10/21/2015Sold$125,000-7.3%$100/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #46407 Report a problem
    8/20/2015Listed for sale$134,900+39.1%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #46407 Report a problem
    12/19/2005Sold$97,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,284 $108,360
    2024$4,284 +5.2%$108,360
    2023$4,073 +2.1%$108,360
    2022$3,988 $108,360
    2021$3,988 +95.4%$108,360
    2020$2,040 -44.9%$108,360
    2019$3,700 -12.8%$108,360
    2018$4,244 +12.6%$108,360
    2017$3,771 +0.7%$108,360
    2016$3,743 +17.6%$108,360
    2015$3,184 $108,360
    2014$3,184 +496.1%$108,360
    2013$534 +9.2%$108,360 +34%
    2012$489 $80,860
    2011$489 $80,860
    2010$489 +11%$80,860
    2009$441 $80,860
    2008-- $80,860
    2005$2,491 +407.2%$80,860
    2004$491 $80,860
    2003-- $80,860 +324%
    2002-- $19,070
    2000-- $19,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16510