Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,644/mo

    Fees may apply

    Citizen, # 1-478, 3939 State Line Rd, Kansas City, MO 64111

    2beds
    1,255sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Sleek finishesOpen-concept spacesIn-unit laundry
    Experience the Roselawn Floor Plan in Kansas City, offering a thoughtfully crafted 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence ranging from 1196 to 1255 sq ft. Designed to blend comfort and modern living, this floor plan features open-concept spaces with sleek finishes. Enjoy unparalleled amenities including a fitness center and in-unit laundry that accentuate the urban lifestyle appeal. Contact us today to schedule your tour of this exceptional floor plan.
    93 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Recreation Room
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Large Closets, Storage, View
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,255 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 5
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Bike Parking & Storage, CoWorking Spaces, Coffee and Tea Bar, Conference Room, Courtyard, Energy Efficient Appliances, Exterior Type: Conventional, In Unit, Large Kitchen Islands, Multiple Finish Options, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Open Concept Floorplans, Outdoor Kitchen & Grills, Package Receiving, Pet Friendly (No breed or weight restrictions), Pet Spa, Pet Washing Station, Pull-Down Kitchen Faucets, Quartz Countertops, Smart Key Entry Technology, Stainless Appliance Package, Sundeck, TV Lounge, Theater, View Type: View, WiFi Enabled Community, Wood Style Floors
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months, 17 months, 18 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2026Listed for rent$2,644$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listing removed$2,644$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Price change$2,644-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Price change$2,783-7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2025Listed for rent$2,993$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2025Listing removed$2,993$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listed for rent$2,993$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Volker