394 Northgate Rd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Home value
$341,400
$324,000 - $358,000
$2,703/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,703/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,703/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,609/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,609/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nikki Nielsen 847-652-3786,
Keller Williams North Shore West
Lisa Wolf
Keller Williams North Shore West
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Half)
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X9
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Lower
- Area: 312 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24X13
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Island), Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X6
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X13
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Built-in Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Basement
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,615
- Total interior livable area: 1,615 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,108 sqft
- Dimensions: 62x143x55x150
- Features: Nature Preserve Adjacent
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 02354010040000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bi-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $351,003+4.8%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Contingent | $335,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+58.8%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2019 | Sold | $211,000+0.5%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2019 | Pending sale | $210,000$130/sqft |
Source: Compass #10385229 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $210,000+10.5%$130/sqft |
Source: Compass #10385229 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2007 | Sold | $190,000+3.8%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2007 | Listed for sale | $183,000-3.9%$113/sqft |
Source: Number1Expert #06570001 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2005 | Sold | $190,500+9.5%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2002 | Sold | $174,000+18%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/1999 | Sold | $147,500$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,075 +0.9% | $70,879 +13.2% |
| 2022 | $6,024 +5.5% | $62,625 +6.6% |
| 2021 | $5,712 +2.4% | $58,755 +11.2% |
| 2020 | $5,576 -2.3% | $52,831 +4% |
| 2019 | $5,707 +11.7% | $50,775 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $5,111 | $48,853 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $5,111 +3.1% | $47,550 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $4,955 +8.2% | $45,624 +7.1% |
| 2015 | $4,582 -13.8% | $42,612 +3.4% |
| 2014 | $5,318 +7.4% | $41,217 -15.8% |
| 2012 | $4,952 +3.5% | $48,945 -5.5% |
| 2011 | $4,785 -18.7% | $51,819 -25.1% |
| 2010 | $5,887 +3.6% | $69,164 -5% |
| 2009 | $5,684 +4.9% | $72,766 +3.1% |
| 2008 | $5,420 +10.6% | $70,605 +3% |
| 2006 | $4,898 +6.6% | $68,569 |
| 2005 | $4,593 +6.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $4,325 +2.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $4,202 +8.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $3,873 +139.4% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,618 -50.3% | $47,225 +0.8% |
| 2000 | $3,254 | $46,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60046