Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $116,900

    3940 LILLY ROAD, Brookfield, WI 53005

    --beds
    --baths
    0.91Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.91 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,110 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,110/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $595/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $595/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bring your own builder. Come and build your dream home on this wonderful site. A nearly 1 acre lot within the city of Brookfield and Elmbrook School district. The lot has recently been cleared and graded and is ready to build. Extra deep lot, survey and soil tests on file. No subdivision restrictions! Water, utilities and sewer at the lot line. 99X406Ft.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Finn 414-232-1699,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Jacqueline A Nyman

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1809877MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.91 Acres
    • Features: Level, Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRC1054040
    • Zoning: R2 Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Laterals to Lot
    • Water: Water Laterals to Lot, Public, Municipal Water Required
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$165,000-5.4%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1809877 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Contingent$174,500
    Source: WIREX MLS #1809877 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for sale$174,500+69.4%
    Source: WIREX MLS #1809877 Report a problem
    1/13/2022Sold$103,000-20.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2020Sold$130,000-3.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2020Price change$134,900-77.5%
    Source: United REALTORS, LLC #1654459 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Price change$599,900-4%
    Source: United REALTORS, LLC #1654459 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Listed for sale$624,900+832.7%
    Source: United REALTORS, LLC #1654459 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Sold$67,000-50.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2019Listed for sale$134,900
    Source: United REALTORS, LLC #1654459 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Listing removed$134,900
    Source: United REALTORS, LLC #1575098 Report a problem
    4/10/2018Listed for sale$134,900+64.5%
    Source: United REALTORS, LLC #1575098 Report a problem
    11/2/2013Listing removed$82,000
    Source: HomeSale Realty, Inc. doing business as Coldwell Banker HomeSale Realty #1311406 Report a problem
    8/13/2013Price change$82,000-10.9%
    5/24/2013Listed for sale$92,000-6.1%
    7/20/2004Sold$98,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,284 -0.5%$110,000
    2023$1,291 -9.3%$110,000 +15.8%
    2022$1,423 -5.9%$95,000
    2021$1,511 -3%$95,000
    2020$1,558 +3.6%$95,000
    2019$1,503 -7.3%$95,000 +5.6%
    2018$1,622 +0.7%$90,000
    2017$1,610 +8.3%$90,000
    2015$1,486 -0.2%$90,000
    2014$1,490 -1.4%$90,000
    2013$1,511 $90,000
    2012-- $90,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53005