Skip main navigation
Sold for $572,914
  • $572,914

    3943 Henry Town Rd, Sevierville, TN 37876

    2beds
    1,882sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    2.47 Acres Lot
    $566,300 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $3,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $566,300

    $532,000 - $600,000

    $3,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,165/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,165/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Total Revenue (2021-2024): $135,487. Total Bookings: 169 (475 Nights). 2021: (partial year) $35K 2022: $58.5K. 2023 (partial year): $41.6K. Seller has future bookings (August onwards) of $14K to date. Rental is through AirBNB. Property is currently under rental plan. This beautiful secluded log cabin is ready for its next owner. Whether that be a permanent residence, weekend getaways or as an investment property this cabin will be a right fit for you. This cabin boast three stories with an open floor plan, cathedral ceilings in the living room, stone fireplace, formal dinning area, kitchen, full bath and all your entertainment needs on the main level. The upstairs features first bedroom with a queen & double bed to maximize guest size. Walk downstairs and you will see the whole bottom level master suite complete with LG king bed, another full bathroom, walk-in closet, and sitting area with closet. This cabin is complete with two large decks to take in the Crisp Smoky Mountain Air. Relax in the hot tub or by the fire pit this cabin has it all.

Non-Member Office

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1233211MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Stone, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,882
    • Total interior livable area: 1,882 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Designated Parking
    Features
    • Exterior features: Prof Landscaped
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Country Setting
    Lot
    • Size: 2.47 Acres
    • Features: Private, Irregular Lot, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 47155C0260E

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin,Log
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Log, Block
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Sevierville
    • Subdivision: Charles Beall Property

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    9/12/2023Sold$572,914-4.3%$304/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1233211 Report a problem
    8/12/2023Pending sale$598,900$318/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1233211 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Price change$598,900-6.4%$318/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1233211 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Price change$639,900-5.9%$340/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1233211 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Price change$680,000-2.9%$361/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1222127 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listed for sale$699,990+45.6%$372/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1222127 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Sold$480,900+0.2%$256/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1144295 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Pending sale$479,900$255/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1144295 Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listed for sale$479,900+66.1%$255/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #240925 Report a problem
    11/26/2019Sold$289,000-2%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2019Pending sale$295,000$157/sqft
    Source: Prime Mountain Properties #224777 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for sale$295,000+58.7%$157/sqft
    Source: Prime Mountain Properties #224777 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Listing removed$2,113$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    2/3/2018Price change$2,113+11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    1/22/2018Price change$1,894-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    11/19/2017Price change$1,947-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    11/6/2017Price change$2,050+0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    10/25/2017Price change$2,036-15.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    10/9/2017Price change$2,417+12.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    9/13/2017Listed for rent$2,151$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    8/4/2016Sold$185,900-2.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2016Pending sale$189,900$101/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #965038 Report a problem
    5/17/2016Listed for sale$189,900+18.2%$101/sqft
    8/12/2014Sold$160,700+7.1%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2014Sold$150,000+117.4%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2005Sold$69,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,779 $120,200
    2024$1,779 +60%$120,200 +60%
    2023$1,112 $75,125
    2022$1,112 $75,125
    2021-- $75,125 +85.5%
    2020$753 $40,500
    2019$753 $40,500
    2018$753 +0%$40,500
    2017$753 $40,500
    2016$753 $40,500 +0.8%
    2015-- $40,175 +0%
    2014$655 +474.7%$40,172 +474.7%
    2013$114 $6,990
    2012$114 $6,990
    2011$114 $6,990
    2010-- $6,990
    2009$108 $6,990
    2008$108 $6,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37876