Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $339,900

    3946 Seeman Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

    3beds
    1,691sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $345,200 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Wood burning fireplaceStainless appliancesBreakfast barUpdated light fixturesRefreshed interiorSkylights overlooking family room
    Charming 3 Bedroom + BONUS Loft Townhome in Thalia Wayside! Refreshed interior with Updated Light fixtures and LVP flooring throughout 1st & 2nd Levels! First level layout with Bright & Airy Cathedral Ceilings in Family Room, Dining Area, and Kitchen with Stainless appliances & Breakfast Bar! Skylights overlooking Family Room with Wood Burning Fireplace! 1st Floor Primary with Full Bath & 2 Closets- 1 is a Walk-in! 2nd Level boasts spacious Loft area perfect for playroom or office & 2 Guest Bedrooms & Full Guest Bathroom! Enjoy a privacy fenced backyard with concrete Patio! HOA includes Playgrounds, Dog Park & Pool to enjoy! Minutes to Towne Center, Central Library, shopping, 264 Interstate & More!
    10 days
    |
    954
    |
    55
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Babb,

    AtCoastal Realty 757-751-0003

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10633582MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor Primary BR, Loft, PBR with Bath, Utility Closet, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Entry Bath (Br & Hall), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Skylight(s), Window Treatments
      • Attic: Walk-In
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,691 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Space, Off Street, Driveway, On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None, Association
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14871515790000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemp
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

• Amenities included: Playground, Pool
      • HOA fee: $33 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Virginia Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $277,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,927
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $345,200

        $328,000 - $362,000

        $2,451/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,745 +11.4%$277,300 +11.4%
        2023$2,464 +3.1%$248,900 +3.1%
        2022$2,389 +15.2%$241,300 +15.2%
        2021$2,073 -2.5%$209,400 +9.1%
        2020$2,125 +15.1%$191,900 +4.2%
        2019$1,847 $184,200
        2018$1,847 0%$184,200
        2017$1,847 +1.4%$184,200 +0.2%
        2016$1,821 +6.7%$183,900 +6.7%
        2015$1,707 $172,400 -0.6%
        2014$1,707 $173,400 +2.8%
        2013-- $168,700 -3%
        2012-- $173,900 -11.5%
        2011-- $196,400
        2010-- $196,400 +1.4%
        2007-- $193,650 +22.3%
        2006-- $158,285 +28.4%
        2005-- $123,285 +17.8%
        2004-- $104,684 +10.6%
        2003-- $94,611 +8.1%
        2002-- $87,538 +4.4%
        2001-- $83,847

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Thalia

          Getting around

          67 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          53 / 100
          Bikeable