This Highly sought out condo community in Beavercreek with a pool, Minutes from WPAFB, The Greene and Fairfield Commons. This condo offers a 2-bedroom 2 full baths and 2 half baths, open floorplan concept from the kitchen to the high ceiling living room, with a large open full finished walkout basement with a minibar. If you are looking for an additional bedroom the basement could easily accommodate that need or just leave for entertainment / recreational area. New HVAC System
Accepting backups
Price cut: $10K (4/13)
$239,900
3946 W Summit Ridge Dr, Dayton, OH 45430
2beds
2,114sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1993
-- sqft lot
$232,500 Zestimate®
$113/sqft
$466/mo HOA
What's special
New hvac system
- 52 days |
- 188 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher G Schroeder 9373673285,
R H 2 L
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 955165
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Other
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Recreation
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,114
- Total interior livable area: 2,114 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1,280.66 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: B42000300021005400
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Summit Rdg Condo Ph 15
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $466 monthly
- HOA name: Towne Properties
- HOA phone: 937-222-2550
Location
- Region: Dayton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $113/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $193,860
- Annual tax amount: $4,518
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$232,500
$221,000 - $244,000
$2,282/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $239,900-4%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+35.1%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,197+15.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Price change | $1,897-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2022 | Price change | $1,997-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Price change | $2,097-4.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2022 | Price change | $2,197-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,200+57.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2020 | Sold | $185,000-2.6%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2020 | Pending sale | $190,000$90/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Advantage Real Estate #816490 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $190,000$90/sqft |
| 5/30/2020 | Pending sale | $190,000$90/sqft |
| 5/26/2020 | Listed for sale | $190,000+7.3%$90/sqft |
| 10/25/2016 | Listing removed | $1,400+3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #718966 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2013 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Alliance Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Alliance Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2006 | Sold | $177,000+7.3%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2004 | Sold | $165,000+4.1%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2002 | Sold | $158,500+12.4%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/1999 | Sold | $141,000+9.6%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/1996 | Sold | $128,600$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,518 -0.5% | $67,850 |
| 2023 | $4,541 +14.4% | $67,850 +29% |
| 2022 | $3,968 +2% | $52,610 |
| 2021 | $3,890 -0.7% | $52,610 |
| 2020 | $3,920 +6.7% | $52,610 +16.9% |
| 2019 | $3,672 +15.6% | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $3,176 +1.7% | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $3,122 -2.9% | $45,000 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,215 +0.6% | $44,130 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $44,130 |
| 2014 | $3,196 +0.7% | $44,130 -7.1% |
| 2013 | $3,176 +32.3% | $47,510 |
| 2012 | $2,400 +99.8% | $47,510 |
| 2011 | $1,201 -50% | $47,510 -4.9% |
| 2010 | $2,401 -0.5% | $49,970 |
| 2009 | $2,411 +2.9% | $49,970 |
| 2008 | $2,344 -18.8% | $49,970 -3.4% |
| 2007 | $2,887 -1.3% | $51,740 |
| 2006 | $2,924 +7% | $51,740 +6.6% |
| 2004 | $2,732 +2.9% | $48,520 0% |
| 2003 | $2,656 +9.8% | $48,521 |
| 2002 | $2,419 -3.7% | $48,521 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,514 +7.1% | $47,751 |
| 2000 | $2,348 | $47,751 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45430