Fall in love with this charmer in Adobe Acres, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot! From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the gleaming floors, walls/kitchen cabinets freshly painted, & carpet newly installed end of October 2025 (never lived on) in the three bedrooms-lovingly cared for by original owner. The sunny kitchen is made for morning coffee, while the 308 sq. ft. bonus room steals the show with its retro wood-burning fireplace-perfect for cozy nights, game days, a fun den, office, or hobby hideaway. Bring all your toys for the gated yard & carport offer parking & more. This lot also offers room for an RV, boat, or trailer & features a workshop ready for your next big idea. This one has personality, possibility, & charm. Don't miss it.
Pending
$295,000
3947 Donald Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105
3beds
1,170sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.29 Acres Lot
$295,000 Zestimate®
$252/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Retro wood-burning fireplaceCarport offer parkingGated yardSunny kitchenSpacious corner lotGleaming floors
- 77 days |
- 27 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Charlene Rockwell 505-220-0792,
Coldwell Banker Legacy 505-292-8900
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1098926
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 135.72
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 11.7
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 79.48
- Dimensions: 8.11 x 9.8
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 112.2
- Dimensions: 10.2 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 72.15
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 6.5
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 219
- Dimensions: 21.9 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 116
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 271.04
- Dimensions: 15.4 x 17.6
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Utility Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Metal, Triple Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,170
- Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 101205312218431601
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Pueblo
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Flat,Tar/Gravel
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Details
- Builder name: ~duke~
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $252/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $135,746
- Annual tax amount: $1,237
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$295,000
$280,000 - $310,000
$1,716/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $295,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 -12.1% | $45,244 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,408 +2.3% | $43,927 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,376 +113.5% | $42,648 +3% |
| 2022 | $644 +3.9% | $41,406 +3% |
| 2021 | $620 -48.8% | $40,201 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $39,030 +1.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $38,341 |
| 2018 | $998 -12.3% | $38,341 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,138 +9.2% | $37,225 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $1,042 -96.9% | $35,089 +3% |
| 2015 | $34,067 +3478.3% | $34,067 +3% |
| 2014 | $952 | $33,075 +3% |
| 2013 | $952 | $32,112 +3% |
| 2012 | -- | $31,177 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $30,270 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $29,388 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $28,532 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $27,702 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $26,896 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $26,113 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $25,352 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $24,615 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $23,898 |
| 2002 | -- | $23,898 +1.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $23,465 -1.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $23,831 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Valley